Complete NPC List/2015 04 27 virtrium
From Istaria Lexica
Official list of all active NPCs as of April 27, 2015. Please do not add or remove any NPCs from this page. For a complete list of all available NPCs on Istaria Lexica, please click here.
Adventure Trainer[edit]
- Adventure Trainer: Battle Mage
- Dreveon
- Revanus
- Dreagan
- Adventure Trainer: Berserker
- Rea Telsun
- Adventure Trainer: Bloodmage
- Kreezost
- Kera
- Adventure Trainer: Chaos Warrior
- Durghol
- Adventure Trainer: Cleric
- Louisah Traadi
- Pumtne
- Beccan|Beccan Tandis
- Adulura
- Hesia
- Trask
- Mera
- Kamila
- Adventure Trainer: Conjurer
- Turble
- Adventure Trainer: Crossbowman
- Broghar
- Sebas Greme
- Adventure Trainer: Dragon Adventurer
- Sandava the Dragon Adventurer|Sandava
- Rumiana the Dragon Adventurer|Rumiana
- Adventure Trainer: Druid
- Ondomede
- Grosok
- Grumju Freiss
- Adventure Trainer: Elemental Archer
- Sindenis|Sindenis Lavitien
- Tomas Alerras
- Adventure Trainer: Flame Disciple
- Senetal
- Adventure Trainer: Guardian
- Kazrok
- Cole|Cole Tomason
- Lialione
- Adventure Trainer: Healer
- Meosoe
- Adventure Trainer: Ice Disciple
- Therian Coldfist
- Adventure Trainer: Knight of Creation
- Demonte|Demonte Seviris
- Galean
- Adventure Trainer: Mage
- Cuadan
- Nell Multu
- Generia
- Larson
- Androgos
- Arghal
- Shabada
- Rennis
- Jasinda
- Adventure Trainer: Monk
- Hasera Steelclaw
- Turai Levinn
- Adventure Trainer: Paladin
- Geriad|Geriad Batel
- Adventure Trainer: Ranger
- Calimir
- Rialtos
- Adventure Trainer: Reaver
- Vasilion
- Adventure Trainer: Scout
- Mallwen
- Juris Griendt
- Fetch
- Jyrris Wind
- Celene
- Arghur the Brown|Arghur
- Gralash
- Geela
- Kannari
- Adventure Trainer: Shaman
- Gissel
- Strug
- Adventure Trainer: Sorcerer
- Asfendhia
- Adventure Trainer: Spearman
- Tareviel
- Wei|Wei Garant
- Adventure Trainer: Spirit Disciple
- Yserah
- Adventure Trainer: Spiritist
- Akhanis
- Morrison
- Kamilari
- Adventure Trainer: Storm Disciple
- Master Essiel|Essiel
- Adventure Trainer: Warrior
- Lars Zantus
- Galemir
- Feela
- Grace|Grace Addlier
- Ralsh
- Mattias
- Granok
- Zakrios
- Adventure Trainer: Wizard
- Taurelios
- Kodess
Cities[edit]
City: Aughundell[edit]
- Captain Jarthur Ironbeard
- Grendan Stonemeld
- Daggle Ironshaper
- Gremmora Shieldbreaker
- Prawn Golemslayer
- Famished Miner
- Joggler Snimms
- Gulnor the Elder|Gulnor
- Gegnar Aegisslayer
- Kignar Shieldbreaker
- Drannor
- Muirin the Fashion Designer|Muirin
- Hebur Hammerfist
- Gormund the Bold|Gormund
- Skald
- Kelna Bronzeboot
- Noncas Fizzlebot
- Tolkos Helmsplitter
- Knut Granite-Skull
- Halfdan Sundershield
- Borlak Alebrewer
- Lady Aida the Very Reasonable
- Gaileach
- Elderly Dwarf
- Karlak Goldenfist
- Corporal Iron Guard
- Lieutenant Iron Guard
- Private Iron Guard
City: Chiconis[edit]
- Rentalem
- Baltorros
- Quira
- Hetherandess
- Kaliphar
- Kalamendar
- Nalithess
- Clerash
- Halindrass
- Angenehm
City: Dalimond[edit]
- Marie|Marie Annis
- Onye Kutima
- Trienna
- Loselren
- Grangus Gregor
- Bobbie Taylor
- Elmond Weiss
- Dennison Jadefellow
- Old Man Jenkins
- Aelia
- Micklin Vandus
- Leah|Leah Attanbar
- Gangaf Tagley
- Private Julian Taldorr
- Private Heather Elwiss
- Jellerin the Fisherman|Jellerin
- Drugan Nandosh
- Jeffrey Smyth
- Solistan
- Gus Blalock
- Librarian of Ages
- Leftenant Tomas Hanlon
- Librarian of Magic
- Librarian of Races
- Doc Brown
- Formulatron v.02
- Techatron v.02
City: Dralk[edit]
- Kesselan
- Latheron
- Brysmendrik
- Garanthos
- Derasian
- Grulnar
- Blagarath
- Ortan Dabbleden
City: Feladan[edit]
- Dibiano Allorni|Dibiano
- Amad Belune|Amad
- Xerintha
- Tyrania Auradhar
- Janner Cinderfall
- Anatoli
- Tikel
- Quintin the Wise|Quintin
- Ranger Badhor
- Ranger Aradaneth
- Ranger-Captain Taurorond
- Arionn
- Nambanora
- Esteleora the Fashion Designer|Esteleora
- Guild Registrar Akhet
City: Kion[edit]
- Imperial Assessor of Wit
- Imperial Assessor of Swiftness
- Imperial Assessor of Soul
- Imperial Assessor of Knowledge
- Imperial Assessor of Endurance
- Assistant of Wit
- Assistant of Endurance
- Amenai Gauzir
- Karios
- Dimman
- Officer Amonsu
- Marcus
- Lady Kendra
- Gerix
- Geleon
- Milicent
- Bammas
- Corporal Leshlia
- Sergeant Kipson
- Officer Drassalk
- Private Wania
- Private Reshamun
- Commander Jaleo Devins
- Private Ghede
- Sergeant Felessi
- Corporal Sash
- Lieutenant Helles
- Krianos
- Private Arlinne
- Private Berriens
- Talios the Builder
- Syrani
- Jolan
- Xarinnis
- Ahnna Borai
- Amas Hegya
- Felisie Heyga
- Blasta Hegya
- Militia Guard
- Militia Guard
- Militia Guard
- Militia Guard
- Militia Guard
- Militia Guard
City: Kirasanct[edit]
- Pakhis the Sentinel|Pakhis
- Pykhanis the Sentinel|Pykhanis
- Akiaros the Sentinel|Akiaros
- Kitimiri Rima
- Diadrus
- Mokatos
- Commander Helaerion the Sentinel
- Azmedai
- Saenethra
- Barrakhen
City: Mahagra[edit]
- Holm Nestlaven
- Gruntour
- Rulan
- Ralthus Gomaatis
- Helda Fernost
- Fohadon
City: New Rachival[edit]
- Lucky the Gambler
- Nomentu
- Selia Addlebrock
- Edison Maberly
- Lange Wimmip
- Mayor Lem Berenrick
- Captain Bixben Lindnottin
- Versanto
- Apprentice Ulairi
- Dezwar
- Nielenoss the Tinker
- Techatron v.
- Formulatron v.
City: Sslanis[edit]
- Kerrak
- Zhessix the Singed
- Lagontus
- Thanthor the Fisher
- Officer Jurixx
- Vrex
- Melli
- Shasses
- Ssathe
- Rakchuk the Fish Chaser
- Ssoren
- Ssardask
- Farmer Idamon
City: Tazoon[edit]
- Land Magister Burdington
- Dramedon
- Scholar of the Age of the Sorcerer
- Scholar of the Age of Dragons
- Scholar of the Age of Lamentations
- Scholar of the Age of Warrior Kings
- Thurdang
- Captain Aaron Legendweaver
- Grant Smyth
- Rabine Saturna
- Arcane Magister Ninna
- Elsa Baltos
- Guard Halvas
- Guard Tarmor
- Baltima
- Guard Devin
City: Tazoon (Feladan-in-Exile)[edit]
- Protector Honalan
- Combat Instructor Brilthor
- Recruit Gelrick
- Recruit Traya
- Veteran Olkeyr
- Protector Leandres
- Protector Fesnick
- Protector Maika
- Protector Tian
- Seneschal Allambe Sulean
Craft Trainers[edit]
Craft Trainer: Alchemist[edit]
- Sshranu
- Morrigan
- Ghent Flaskshaper
Craft Trainer: Armorer[edit]
- Tahtoom Frumja
- Ssanithor
- Garthor Strongarm
Craft Trainer: Blacksmith[edit]
- Tyalangan
- Maari Joest
- Attia
- Grubba Tarwinkle
- Rolland Arros
- Baric Greybeard
- Nassath
- Kelamina
Craft Trainer: Carpenter[edit]
- Turei
- Maruna
- Eujean
- Vincent
Craft Trainer: Confectioner[edit]
- Julie Balish
- Estelwen
- Velma
- Fillet
Craft Trainer: Dragon Crafter[edit]
- Queriatia
- Resiata
Craft Trainer: Enchanter[edit]
- Richlan
- Klaatos
- Kavanth
Craft Trainer: Fitter[edit]
- Brinkel Tarwannis
- Unaya
- Devisha Humja
Craft Trainer: Fletcher[edit]
- Ssarle
- Sabaleri
- Dalzar Straightshot
Craft Trainer: Gatherer[edit]
- Terywyn
- Nida
- Malion
- Cassath
- Dauga
- Elenna
Craft Trainer: Jeweler[edit]
- Ellynor
- Bastea
- Reffis Ironforge
- Natasha
Craft Trainer: Mason[edit]
- Hilar Torvas
- Amaris
- Torkon Stonesplitter
Craft Trainer: Miner[edit]
- Jasmine
- Nels Baandi
- Fulthas Oreseeker
- Gaeta
- Raine
Craft Trainer: Outfitter[edit]
- Ciowiel
- Frida Deslo
- Johald
- Kimmer
- Khania
- Sela
- Bragha
- Grash
- Bolo
Craft Trainer: Scholar[edit]
- Talyshae
- Revaan Nosfer
- Hubert Hufflebing
- Jalthor Longbraid
- Kesh
- Palaikis
Craft Trainer: Spellcrafter[edit]
- Minisa Albrath
- Kateos
Craft Trainer: Tailor[edit]
- Ella
- Kiva
- Huma Clothspinner
- Kriegan
Craft Trainer: Weaponsmith[edit]
- Jeysta Maaltas
- Mirabell
- Derus Steelhand
Craft Trainer: Weaver[edit]
- Ayios
- Bashale
Dragon Trainer: Helian[edit]
- Meria The Watcher
- Kilama the Watcher
- Zepartus
- Lisandia the Primalist|Lisandia
- Grizelian the Primalist
- Juquenas the Spellcrafter
- Frall the Healer
- Kreig
- Memni the Augmentor
- Lomak the Healer
- Jynasix
- Wintheria
- Bentaras
- Althanas the Great|Althanas
Dragon Trainer: Lunus[edit]
- Dythias the Watcher
- Magish the Watcher
- Tanilis the Watcher
- Naithis the Watcher
- Caspuras
- Heraxius
- Miemonus
- Evenitas the Miner
- Zebeginia
- Xerix
- Periado the Veteran
- Luadius the Accurate|Luadius
- Severant
- Rykhar
- Saphias
- Khemarius
Dungeons[edit]
- Dungeon: Ashlander's Tomb
- Spirit of Antolathes
- Dungeon: Dralnok's Doom
- Caged Amadan
- Spirit of Sigrun
- Spirit of Dralnok
- Living Dralnok
- Dungeon: Fiery Rift
- Aratanosh
- Dungeon: The Rift
- Fergul Nly
- Korgaern
- Kartarn Landen
- The Sleeper
- Guardian of Elial
Events[edit]
- Event: Civil Unrest
- Event: Empire Continues
- Event: Fall Festival Hammers Rest
- Elmirra
- Alistair
- Alice
- Holm the Orator
- Frightened Adventurer
- Ella (Audience)|Ella
- Olaf (Audience)|Olaf
- Holm the Orator
- Chairman Beldin
- Costumed Woman
- Costumed Dragon
- Dead Half-Giant
- Durgan Stonecleaver
- Jacques Allantyrn
- Autumn
- Event: Intro to Archaeologists
- Squidgy Too
- Archaeologist Haught
- Toraebel
- Event: Nazderon
- Beithir Deagh
- Teana Pluirean
- Denge Dusthoof
- Kiruu
- Yamidah
- Osari
- Brienaire
- Khafniu
- Zalikhet
- Ptamnu
- Selpis
- Tauhep
- Themnet
- Stromba
- Pakhthys
- Sebpherut
- Nurusa
- Thuthses
- Masika
- Event: Recovery Dwarven Cenotaph
- Siggurd|Siggurd Forgetender
- Event: Recovery Elf Cenotaph
- Anorulath Callanar
- Event: Recovery Fiend Cenotaph
- Fiend Spirit
- Event: Recovery Half Giant Cenotaph
- Gaarius
- Event: Retribution
- Dargor
- Dalgan
- Event: Spring Festival Through Portal
- Ssaulios
- Gata De Cheshire
- Torailean
- Event: Summer Festival Pax Istaria
- Lore Keeper
- Raffle Huckster
- ruxus
- maggot
- Fyakki
- cow
- deer
- Maze Keeper
- Zoo Keeper
- Food Merchant
- Fireworks Merchant
- Hoody Wearns
- Ted
- Maze Manager
- Wife to Commissioner
- Festival Commissioner
- Fortune Teller
- Event: Winter Festival Gnomekindle
- Mayor Clause
- Mrs Clause
- Hermey Misfit Gnome
- Yukon Cornelius
- Loremaster Burl
- Dolly Day
- Ignatius
- Killian
- Kalas
- Event: Winter Festival Gnomekindle OrnamentTaker
- Green
- Blue
- Orange
- Red
- Purple
Gatekeepers[edit]
- Selen Gatekeeper
- Parsinia Gatekeeper
- Dikaina Gatekeeper
- Dryart Gatekeeper
- Grayling Gatekeeper
- Harro Gatekeeper
- Harton Valley Gatekeeper
- Lerena Gatekeeper
- Morning Light Gatekeeper
- Aikhar the Seer
- Trandalar Gatekeeper Bjarn
- Abandoned Isle Gatekeeper
- Trandalar Craft Gatekeeper Bjorn
- South March Gatekeeper
- Arena Gatekeeper
Quest NPCs[edit]
(Most of these NPCs got moved to the Forbidden Zone and aren't reachable by players)
- Greg's Quest Guy
- Gorbash
- Gregory the Traitor
- Mary Margarine
- Archmage Oldfox
- Master Crafter Finewood
- Shears Rowbuck
- Chardonnay
- Melagant the Shadow Scholar
- Lady Karen
- Sly Loki
- Helian Guy
- Geldonna
- Tilly
- Weldon
- Darkdoom
- Basher the Brave
- Lord Achilles the Achaian
- Darkhammer
- Lord Oakwood the Druid
- Balial
- Great Quest Giver
- Polly the Griper
Islands[edit]
- Island: Drakul
- Umbelroth
- Island: New Trismus
- Jeremiah Trueheart
- Elainor McGrubben
- Frelic
- Revion
- Ghost of Sammy Specialpants
- Sadie
- Acolyte Miry
- Sergeant Gaedin
- Kerian
- Ulaven the Mage
- Avariatus
- Geoff
- Guran
- Erelald
- Steward Pratt McGrubben
- Resliak
- Ishenar
- Allanti the Initiate
- Braekhis
- Rancher Elden
- Sergeant Barak
- Captain Bortol
- Guard Geldos
- Renaash
- Island: Skalkaar
- Spitfyre
- Instructor Karkath
- Artisan Jemenoth
- Drouk
- Island: Spirit Isle
- Cellardus the Adventurer
- Gravus the Crafter
- Ryson Stormbringer
Pawnbroker Merchant[edit]
- Maethor
- Periadan
- Septianus
- Gimber
- Hegron
- Pablo
- Heira
- Gilran Goldenforge
- Reg
- Vasileos
- Rhahool
- Rhagool
PSB Marriage[edit]
- These NPCs once where involved with gnomian wedding quest and may have been moved into the Forbidden Zone.
- Irving
- Darshana Machlis
- Oriskaly Machlis
- Elioncha Shum
- Joosh Jain
- Yatcha Jain
- Saliash Jain
- Lamorak Dree
- Souchak Dree
- Mabrouk Mar
- HalfGiantOrbGuy
- Williwaw Carnalis
- Gaalsif Tudred
- Oriskaly Machlis
- Elioncha Shum
- Besoya Shum
- Joosh Jain
- Yatcha Jain
- Saliash Jain
- Eliahu Krik
- Lamorak Dree
- Souchak Dree
- Basiliak Krebs
- Mabrouk Mar
- Orb of Truth
- PvP Arena Recruiter Team A
- Attan
- Tolkas
- PvP Arena Recruiter Team B
- Borat
- Rashid
Quest Hubs[edit]
Tower of Healing, Tishlar NPCs aren't on life servers yet, seems these had been planned for the Tier 3 revamp.
- Quest Hub: Abandoned Camp
- Amtoo Fruthak
- Quest Hub: Aubador
- Anthrindosh
- Quest Hub: Blackhammer Farmstead
- Tandor Blackhammer
- Millie Blackhammer
- Beltar Blackhammer
- Alban
- Quest Hub: Broken Wagon
- Moham Hintos
- Quest Hub: Bruttien Homestead
- Manilius Bruttien
- Caepio Bruttien
- Ahala Bruttien
- Quest Hub: Central Valley
- Private Eilin Abbath
- Quest Hub: Cleric's Tower
- Barin the Watcher
- Archbishop Tomas Agua
- Bishop Ronae il'Tor
- Cleric Gir Lynnae
- Bishop Adan Orlas
- Scholar Kayl Reynos
- Tower Guard
- Tower Guard
- Quest Hub: Council Chamber
- Ristef the Peacemaker
- Nafemi the Nurturer
- Edath the Lifegiver
- Deisaes the Purifier
- V'Tieru the Gatekeeper
- Dgaris
- Taengee
- Quest Hub: Dalimond Ridge
- Arghas Ironfoot
- Abietis Tor
- Jorce Ammis
- Khalatorin
- Quest Hub: Desert Shore
- Andi Vallinth
- Trader Gokkai
- Trader Ssanish
- Quest Hub: Dusk Tower
- Darkstaff
- Quest Hub: Eastern Outpost
- Archwizard Thurid
- Seldon the Searcher
- Beldon the Bragger
- Vargas the Bold
- Sergeant Akkator
- Spirit of Slain Adventurer
- Andorr the Lumberjack
- Private Borrin
- Private Ssithan
- Quartermaster Niiketz
- Wounded Scout
- Captured Scout
- Quest Hub: Erichald's Hill
- Erichald Borras
- Quest Hub: Expedition Camp
- Dantor the Scout
- Giltekh Framtor
- Vanaleir the Sentinel
- Dekhail the Scout
- Trandalar Grand Magus
- Quest Hub: Gnomian Outpost
- Fibble Brunt, Quartermaster|Fibble Brunt
- Scout Rane Ogglestorm
- Engineer Tinod Gaskettan
- Guard Nagis Addleton
- Guard Bunco Brassbolt
- Quest Hub: Hidden Camp
- Aelin
- Quest Hub: Holcomb Farmstead
- Normand Holcomb
- Helen Holcomb
- Quest Hub: Imperial Outpost
- Sergeant Temerac
- Jacinda the Eagle-Eyed
- Private Smithers
- Lord-Commander Jatell
- Scout Burris
- Frig Tallowgar
- Baltorris
- Antaniel of the Storm
- Quest Hub: Izzon Crest
- Private Bryne Johanns
- Quest Hub: King's Cross
- Private Alis Talor
- Quest Hub: Kion Forest Ranger Camp
- Felion Mor
- Ishalin the Ranger
- Tirral the Scout
- Quest Hub: Lower Bridgeview
- Private Asenath
- Quest Hub: Nature Tower
- Llaul Dynray
- Adn Sereng
- Nature Keeper Iseru
- Clarissa
- Isstor K`Sai
- Aetheown
- of Light
- wisp
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Sentinel
- Quest Hub: Observatory Outpost
- Sergeant Ral Ortos
- Private Arlis Illos
- Private Thom Ranthik
- Battlemaster Orthondrin
- Scholar Adannith
- Wizard Blarto Tiggleshur
- Quest Hub: Relstaroth's Lair
- Relstaroth
- Balennos the Crystalshaper
- Quest Hub: Satyr Refugee Camp
- Aelthis
- Rengarth Thunderhoof
- Bacharath
- Quest Hub: Shadowed Campsite
- Ranger Tyralandan
- Private Ande Barow
- Sergeant Elin Borash
- Scholar Vorai Tumak
- Quest Hub: Slate Crest
- Private Albus Torrin
- Quest Hub: Spire's Gate
- Private Jamis Tanns
- Quest Hub: Spire's Trail
- Private Tod Lannis
- Quest Hub: Tishlar
- Benal Tokash
- Mack Vandus
- Gerin Bolan
- Amys Thoran
- Voriss Bakal
- Bilbor Abbleden
- Quest Hub: Tower of Healing
- Patriarch Harle Aela
- Araga
- Tower Guard
- Tower Guard
- Zenous
- Bikann
- Torai
- Elishk
- Ardinn
- Eneth
- Voltish
- Ada Fruthak
- Byl Vorrintis
- Altin
- In'athoi
- Senior Confessor
- Quest Hub: Tower of Magery
- Eilen the Mage
- Quest Hub: Tradok's Stand
- Tradok Steelshanks
- Arghis Blackhand
- Elthan
- Quest Hub: Wellston Farmstead
- Sara Wellston
- Jonas Wellston
- Quest NPC
- Karane the Historian
- Valkoth the Ancient
- Semeneth the Ancient
- Entombed Dragon
- Lantenal the Hermit
- Vladtmordt the Chronicler
- Kaa the Idealist
- Lem the Peaceful
- Seril the Empty
- Talon the Possessed
- Barmos the Empty
- Kelakhan
- Mesetha
- Kalrenta
- Nezra
- Theed
- Hethsa the Patient
- Nyasana
- Nyasela
- Ethien the Tempered
- Jenria Coventry
- Josephine Quinlin
- Kesset the Grey
- Khalentaris the Breath of Fire
- Xenex the Blind
- Jendre the Astronomer
- Balit
- Narsi Tiradoc
- Tarí Sîrfalas
- Shre
- Smeglor
- Toribas
- Megian
- T5 Mithril Mine Quest NPC
- Dalthor
Player Towns[edit]
- Town: Bristugo
- Nadia
- Elissana
- Sheila Jonis
- Sir Aidan the Reasonable
- Alina
- Anarie
- Sergeant Bramdin Jonis
- Private Annia Hollin
- Private Henrik Vontor
- Builder Tirrish
- Abigail Vrisk
- Town: Delgarath
- Adeshine Spear-Slinger|Adeshine
- Vorel-kai
- Sergeant Dylan
- Miss Kattina
- Finagle Biggletorque
- Doc Tarrant
- Onyndriss
- Leftenant Carmichael Kincaid
- Artus Eagleeye
- Balion Stonebreaker
- Farida Shieldcleaver
- Spirit of Allathos
- Abby Bibbletonk
- Town: Harro
- Guard-Captain Terry
- Town: Heart
- Sergeant Nansi Illos
- Private Alton Barwoth
- Miner Jemmei Brocklebor
- Town: Parsinia
- Murrina
- Sergeant Talinse
- Annis
- Barridin the Miner
- Town: Sable Shores
- Private Elissa Malna
- Lumberjack Barvos Tan
- Lumberjack Narvis Tan
- Town: South March
- Private Thom Hanlon
- Scholar Julius Scipionis
- Arthis Tandorr
Vaultkeepers[edit]
- Gortari the Fair
- Girta Halfhand
- Witzel the Golden
- Tiber
- Sienna
- Lanale
- Iado Clinkinblatz
- Sharista
- Hulin Ironforge
- Nellisha
- Kannos
- Serena
- Aren
- Maggie Tinnagin
- Leila