New Trismus

From Istaria Lexica

New Trismus
Destination pad: 45897 / 14774
Travel gate: 45891 / 14745
Shrine: 45867 / 14764
Available plots: No plots
Available lairs: No lairs
Must be attuned by:
Coordinates: 45897 / 14774
Find on map
Search the area

Upload a picture

New Trismus is one of four Training Islands, and is where new players arrive after their initial tutorial on Spirit Isle. Although there are 3 other islands, this is the only one of the Training Islands supported by the Empire and newly Gifted should spend their early levels here learning about their role in the battle against the Withered Aegis.

Locations[edit]

Blighted Areas
New Trismus Deadlands
Ruined Homestead
Regions
Pratt's Pond
Outposts
Cliffside Camp
Lookout Camp

NPCs and Creatures[edit]

NPC NameSchoolRatingXY
Acolyte MiryCleric1545,80214,948
BattleMaster AvariatusDragon Adventurer5545,94214,600
Chef GanthossCook4045,84814,736
Coucilman RudgarCouncil Member2545,90214,813
Devan TeaterTavernkeeper1045,83114,782
Efimia SalonianaGuardian27845,82714,831
EgrincLairshaper3045,83614,388
ElennaGatherer1545,51914,492
Father NuraaSpiritist1245,86214,704
GeoffPawn Broker1445,89814,757
Ghost of Sammy SpecialpantsTinkerer145,72315,349
Guard-Captain Zandra MichaelideRanger8546,05014,869
GuranBlacksmith1745,87814,775
Imperial Mender TheodoreHealer2045,91914,795
Irwina the ZookeeperQuartermaster1346,18514,622
Jeremiah TrueheartScout11045,88514,768
JohaldOutfitter1345,97714,391
Kerian the WiseDragon Crafter6045,73914,834
Korath VatoomBlacksmith845,98414,660
KrissolAlchemist6945,85014,756
MilicentConsigner1145,97614,741
Officer FrelicMilitary Surplus Officer1946,03314,714
Primus PardakethBlacksmith845,98414,660
Rancher EldenRancher1346,11714,576
RenaashGuard3546,01914,696
Resliak the GreatImperial Spell Vendor3445,85714,730
RevionWarrior1245,49814,326
RhagoolPawn Broker145,89414,762
SadieScout1846,03614,748
SalinthioWarrior2245,80714,226
SerenaVaultkeeper1545,90514,756
Sergeant GaedinWarrior2146,09614,637
Steward Pratt McGrubbenSteward1545,98614,700
Tad Freyr145,88914,766
Ulaven the MageMage2045,78514,976


Named creaturesSchoolRating
CoptinoreOre Golem9
Grit the WarriorAgh'kuk Scout12
Red TusksWild Grulet7
The Lone WolfWolf7
Urgat the WickedInvae Reanimator8
Withered Grand MagusAegis Zombie Sorcerer13


All creaturesSchoolRating
Agh'kuk ScoutAgh'kuk Gatherer8
Befouled DefenderAegror8
Brown SpiderSpider7
Brown WolfWolf5
Brown Wolf AlphaWolf5
ChickenChicken
Copper GolemOre Golem5
CoptinoreOre Golem9
Decayed GruletUndead Gruok8
Flesh ArcanistAegis Zombie Warrior9
Flesh MasterAegror10
Flesh ShepherdAegis Mage9
FleshlingMaggot3
Grit the WarriorAgh'kuk Scout12
Invae GuardianAegis Skeleton Warrior9
Invae Patrol7
Invae PillagerAegis Skeleton Cleric8
Invae RaiderAegis Skeleton Warrior8
Lesser Flesh MasterAegror7
Loricatus BeetleBeetle9
Minor Anchor12
Red TusksWild Grulet7
Sapling Cedar TreantTreant7
Small Loricatus BeetleBeetle6
Small Wriggling MassMaggot6
The Lone WolfWolf7
Tiny Grass BeetleBeetle3
Urgat the WickedInvae Reanimator8
Urgat's GuardAegis Zombie Warrior7
Vengeful SpiritAegis Ghost Mage9
Wild GruletGruok5
Withered Grand MagusAegis Zombie Sorcerer13
Wriggling MassMaggot9

Portals[edit]

Quests[edit]

QuestSchoolNPCLevel
Scholar: Thunder, Thunder!Erelald0
Blacksmith: Smelting Tongs On The Move!Guran0
Outfitter: Surplus of Bronze HelmsJohald0
Avariatus' Quest: Learn About the Lunus Faction!Dragon AdventurerBattleMaster Avariatus0
Scholar: Roots that TangleErelald0
New Trismus 4: Summoned For WarSteward Pratt McGrubben0
Outfitter: Forest Walkin In StyleJohald0
Scholar: Strong as EarthErelald0
Blacksmith: Make Short Work of Short SwordsGuran0
Revion's Quest: An Ancient Curse (Part 4)Revion0
Outfitter: Speak with Bolo in KionJohald0
Scholar: Cold FeetErelald0
Dragon Crafter 1: Arming the MilitiaKerian the Wise0
Dragon Crafter 6: Dragon's DefenseKerian the Wise0
Blacksmith: Pawning The Goods!Guran0
Outfitter: Excess ShouldersJohald0
Scholar: Revitalize the TownErelald0
Blacksmith: Cedar Staves for the MagesGuran0
Outfitter: Distilling, An IntroductionJohald0
Scholar: Eye of the BeholderErelald0
Outfitter: Shouldering the LoadJohald0
Dragon Crafter 2: Scaling Up Your Scale PackKerian the Wise0
Scholar: Keep the Treants AwayErelald0
New Trismus 5: Mysterious MageryUlaven the Mage0
Outfitter: Rough Around The WaistJohald0
Cleric's Quest 6: Coordination Against BeetlesClericAcolyte Miry0
Scholar: Blight-A-Way!Erelald0
Blacksmith: Order 102, Harvest KnivesGuran0
Revion's Quest: An Ancient Curse (Part 5)Spirit of Attor0
Blacksmith: Resupply the Pawnbroker With Wood SawsGuran0
Scholar: Shattered FoesErelald0
Blacksmith: Help the village rebuildGuran0
Dragon Crafter 7: The Final TestKerian the Wise0
Blacksmith: Scouts Need Short Bows Too!Guran0
Outfitter: Unsinged FingersJohald0
Scholar: Warriors Need StrengthErelald0
Blacksmith: Wanted: Cedar Cudgels.Guran0
Outfitter: Embracing the HideJohald0
Scholar: Dragon SpellsErelald0
Outfitter: Give Ringmail Boots The Boot!Johald0
(Hourly) Blacksmith's Task: Repairing the TownGuran0
The Lone Wolf: Spare the Lone WolfBraekhis0
Dragon Crafter 3: Learning the RopesKerian the Wise0
Scholar: One Hundred OrbsErelald0
Outfitter: Keeping Up With the PantsJohald0
Scholar: Stinging NatureErelald0
Blacksmith: Bronze Maces For The MilitiaGuran0
Outfitter: Replenish The Village's Stock of Flax SpoolsJohald0
Blacksmith: Speak with Kelamina in KionGuran0
Scholar: Stealing VitalityErelald0
Special Pants QuestGhost of Sammy Specialpants0
Blacksmith: Replenish the village's stock of barsGuran0
Dragon Crafter 8: The Road ForwardKerian the Wise0
Blacksmith: Help Put The Work Back In StoneworkingGuran0
Jeremiah Trueheart's RequestJeremiah Trueheart0
Outfitter: Belts of BronzeJohald0
Scholar: Accurate ScoutsErelald0
Blacksmith: Longing for Longbows!Guran0
New Trismus 2: Dragons And Naka'duskaelDragon AdventurerSteward Pratt McGrubben0
Outfitter: A Shoulder To Cry OnJohald0
Scholar: Fists of StoneErelald0
Blacksmith: Picks for the MinerGuran0
Rhagool: Looking for JunkRhagool0
Outfitter: Replenish The Militia's Stock of GauntletsJohald0
(Hourly) Outfitter's Task: Mend the WoundedJohald0
The Lone Wolf: Kill the Lone WolfBraekhis0
Dragon Crafter 4: Advanced TechniquesKerian the Wise0
Scholar: Pain from AboveErelald0
Outfitter: A Need for WristbandsJohald0
Scholar: Talk to Geleon the WiseErelald0
Blacksmith: High Demand for Large AxesGuran0
The WindmillElainor McGrubben0
Outfitter: Bronze Bars Badly Needed!Johald0
Scholar: MarkedErelald0
Blacksmith: Mine some stone for the village stocksGuran0
Blacksmith: If These Hammers Could Talk!Guran0
Avariatus' Quest: Learn About the Helian Faction!Dragon AdventurerBattleMaster Avariatus0
Outfitter: Bracing the Ringmail BracersJohald0
Scholar: The Art of Running AwayErelald0
Blacksmith: Outlasting the Long Swords!Guran0
Outfitter: Rough Day's WorkJohald0
Scholar: Dispelling the RumorsErelald0
Blacksmith: Help Elenna Gather WoodGuran0
Outfitter: Arming Your Arms With RingmailJohald0
Scholar: Some Spell ShardsErelald0
(Hourly) Scholar's Task: Spells for MagesErelald0
Dragon Crafter 5: Magical MayhemKerian the Wise0
Blacksmith: Putting the War Back in WarhammerGuran0
Outfitter: These Boots Were Made For...Johald0
Scholar: Setting the Town on Fire!Erelald0
Blacksmith: Surplus of Short SpearsGuran0
Outfitter: The Village Has Been Stripped of Hide!Johald0
Destination: Spirit IsleSteward Pratt McGrubben1
Avariatus' Quest: Take Care Of The Treants!BattleMaster Avariatus1
Avariatus' Quest: Prove Your Fighting Skills!Dragon AdventurerBattleMaster Avariatus1
Avariatus' Quest: Slap Around Some Spiders With Tail WhipBattleMaster Avariatus1
(Daily) Frelic's PetsOfficer Frelic1
Go Bag 5 Loricatus Beetle Compound EyesJeremiah Trueheart1
Go Bag 5 Brown Wolf EarsJeremiah Trueheart1
Geoff: Cargo DisksGeoff1
Go Bag 5 Scions of Sapling CedarJeremiah Trueheart1
Mage Training 1: All Kinds of MagicMageUlaven the Mage4
Mage's Quest: Prove your Skills to Ulaven!MageUlaven the Mage4
Cleric's Quest 1: Display your Clerical Skills!ClericAcolyte Miry4
New Trismus 1: Welcome to the BattlegroundSteward Pratt McGrubben4
Warrior's Quest 1: Prove your fighting skills!WarriorSergeant Gaedin4
New Trismus 2: Tracking the TrainersDryad
Dwarf
Elf
Fiend
Gnome
Half-Giant
Human
Satyr
Sslik
Steward Pratt McGrubben4
Warrior's Quest 2: Assisting the Militia Surplus OfficerWarriorSergeant Gaedin4
Scout Training 1: Staying AliveScoutSadie4
Cleric Training 1: Helping AlliesClericAcolyte Miry4
Warrior's Quest 6: Coordination Against BeetlesWarriorSergeant Gaedin4
Warrior's Quest 7: Speak with Mattias in Kion about further trainingWarriorSergeant Gaedin4
New Trismus 3: Into the FraySteward Pratt McGrubben4
Warrior Training 1: Surviving BlowsWarriorSergeant Gaedin4
Imperial Bank: Vault Upgrade IMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Iado Clinkinblatz
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Ssarth
5
Warrior Training 2: A New BladeWarriorSergeant Gaedin5
Mage Training 2: A Staff for a MageMageUlaven the Mage5
Scout's Quest 1: Prove Your Fighting Skills!ScoutSadie5
Mage's Quest: Assisting the Spell VendorMageUlaven the Mage5
Scout's Quest 2: Assisting the Militia Surplus OfficerScoutSadie5
Mage's Quest: Put the Reanimated Warriors to Rest!MageUlaven the Mage5
(Hourly) City Under SiegeSteward Pratt McGrubben5
Scout Training 2: A Better BowScoutSadie5
Mage's Quest: Destroy the Reanimator!MageUlaven the Mage5
(Hourly) Mage's Quest: Collect Maggot HidesMageUlaven the Mage5
Cleric Training 2: A New MaceClericAcolyte Miry5
Cleric's Quest 2: Earn a new Healing SpellClericAcolyte Miry5
Town Marshall: Picking on the Little GuySteward Pratt McGrubben6
Go Bag 5 Agh'kuk Scout BeatsticksJeremiah Trueheart6
Town Marshall: Beetle ManiaSteward Pratt McGrubben6
Town Marshall: Healthy CompetitionSteward Pratt McGrubben6
Warrior Training 3: Strengths and WeaknessesWarriorSergeant Gaedin6
Town Marshall: Pelts for the PeddlerSteward Pratt McGrubben6
Mage Training 3: An Enemies WeaknessMageUlaven the Mage6
Cleric's Quest 3: Help Rancher Elden With a Small ProblemClericAcolyte Miry6
Scout's Quest 3: Help Rancher Elden With a Small ProblemScoutSadie6
The Town Marshalls of IstariaSteward Pratt McGrubben6
(Hourly) Fending Off GruletsRancher Elden6
Scout Training 3: Aiming for the WeaknessScoutSadie6
Cleric Training 3: Aiming for the WeaknessClericAcolyte Miry6
Warrior's Quest 3: Help Rancher Elden With a Small ProblemWarriorSergeant Gaedin6
The Lone Wolf of New TrismusRancher Elden7
Scout Training 4: Keeping Enemies at BayScoutSadie7
Cleric Training 4: Shielded From FoesClericAcolyte Miry7
Warrior's Quest 4: Spider Slayers WantedWarriorSergeant Gaedin7
Kill Red TusksElainor McGrubben7
A Gift For A Loved OneSteward Pratt McGrubben7
Warrior Training 4: Surviving through ShoutingWarriorSergeant Gaedin7
Mage Training 4: Binding PowersMageUlaven the Mage7
Cleric's Quest 4: Spider Slayers WantedClericAcolyte Miry7
Scout's Quest 4: Spider Slayers WantedScoutSadie7
Cleric's Quest 5: Clear the Roadway of TreantsClericAcolyte Miry8
Scout's Quest 5: Clear the Roadway of TreantsScoutSadie8
Scout Training 5: Augmenting YourselfScoutSadie8
Cleric Training 5: Augmenting YourselfClericAcolyte Miry8
Warrior's Quest 5: Clear the Roadway of TreantsWarriorSergeant Gaedin8
Revion's Quest: An Ancient Curse (Part 1)Revion8
The Ruined Homestead (Part 1)Braekhis8
Revion's Quest: An Ancient Curse (Part 2)Revion8
The Ruined Homestead (Part 2)Braekhis8
Warrior Training 5: EnhancementsWarriorSergeant Gaedin8
Revion's Quest: An Ancient Curse (Part 3)Revion8
Mage Training 5: Ways to EnhanceMageUlaven the Mage8
Mage's Quest: Speak with Rennis in Kion about further trainingMageUlaven the Mage8
Warrior Training 6: The Proper StanceWarriorSergeant Gaedin9
Mage Training 6: Improve Your StanceMageUlaven the Mage9
Warrior Training 7: ForwardWarriorSergeant Gaedin9
Mage Training 7: The Journey AheadMageUlaven the Mage9
Scout's Quest 6: Coordination Against BeetlesScoutSadie9
Scout Training 6: Fix Your PostureScoutSadie9
Cleric Training 6: Set Your StanceClericAcolyte Miry9
Scout Training 7: OnwardsScoutSadie9
Cleric Training 7: The Future AwaitsClericAcolyte Miry9
(Daily) Defeat the Blight AnchorSteward Pratt McGrubben10
Learn to Craft The Withered BaneOfficer Frelic10
The Withered BaneOfficer Frelic10
Imperial Bank: Vault Upgrade IIMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Iado Clinkinblatz
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Ssarth
15
Imperial Bank: Vault Upgrade IIIMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Iado Clinkinblatz
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Ssarth
25
Remnants of PowerClerash
Ssoren
Drugan Nandosh
Steward Pratt McGrubben
Krianos
Town Marshall Dezwar Gabbledock
Marshall Fohadon
Daggle Ironshaper
Grulnar
Saenethra
28
Imperial Bank: Vault Upgrade IVMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Iado Clinkinblatz
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Ssarth
35
Imperial Bank: Vault Upgrade VMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Iado Clinkinblatz
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Ssarth
45
Imperial Bank: Vault Upgrade VIMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Iado Clinkinblatz
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Ssarth
55
A Howling CallMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Aytama
Ssarth
65
Imperial Bank: Vault Upgrade VIIMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Iado Clinkinblatz
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Ssarth
65
Imperial Bank: Vault Upgrade VIIIMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Iado Clinkinblatz
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Ssarth
75
Imperial Bank: Vault Upgrade IXMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Iado Clinkinblatz
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Ssarth
85
Imperial Bank: Vault Upgrade XMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Iado Clinkinblatz
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Ssarth
95

The secret of New Trismus (not anymore)[edit]

Hidden deep in the New Trismus Deadlands, there lies covered in the blighted mountain a horrid and unbelieveable secret. Believe or not what you see there, it is a blighted portal, the entrace could be found at (45560,15370).

The Blighted Portal
The Portal Pad
The Destination to Death
... more about "New Trismus"