Spirit Isle

From Istaria Lexica

Spirit Isle
Destination pad: 15695 / 1483
Travel gate: 15718 / 1511
Shrine: 16051 / 1509
Available plots: No plots
Available lairs: No lairs
Must be attuned by: Steward Pratt McGrubben
Coordinates: 15695 / 1483
Find on map
Search the area

Upload a picture

Spirit Isle is the tutorial island for Non-Dragon (AKA Biped) adventurers. There are a number of quests designed to help new players explore the land and learn how to play the game. The dragonish tutorial island is called Skalkaar.

Map of Spirit Isle

Upload a picture

NPCs and Creatures[edit]

NPC NameSchoolRatingXY
Admetus PerrosMage8116,2281,466
AytamaVaultkeeper1316,2491,469
Cellardus, the AdventurerWarrior10016,0871,518
Demineth EarthsplitterOutfitter7315,8821,608
Gravus, the CrafterBlacksmith10016,0881,502
Jakke916,2231,520
Jaspine AirefaeScholar3515,9281,298
KarimbaFashion Designer3516,2031,478
LauriCleric4316,2241,496
Spirit of Ryson StormbringerKnight of Creation12520,31624,558
SsevrakRancher1216,177605
Trinket CogsfizzleScout6416,2701,508
Triston WoodwardWarrior7916,2571,470
Wulfgar HeirssonBlacksmith7716,0491,209


Named creaturesSchoolRating
AlberhaSpider2
Female Grass BeetleBeetle3
FierceteethGruok3


All creaturesSchoolRating
AlberhaSpider2
Brown CrawlerSpider2
Female Grass BeetleBeetle3
FierceteethGruok3
Penned GruletGruok2
Spirit Isle GruletGruok1
Tiny Grass BeetleBeetle3

Portals[edit]

Resources[edit]

Quests[edit]

QuestSchoolNPCLevel
Blacksmith's Quest: ToolsWulfgar Heirsson0
Scholar's Quest: A RevitalizationJaspine Airefae0
Outfitter's Quest: Simplest of ArmorDemineth Earthsplitter0
Blacksmith's Quest: Wooden CounterpartsWulfgar Heirsson0
Scholar's Quest: On the OffenseJaspine Airefae0
Outfitter's Quest: Another BeltDemineth Earthsplitter0
Blacksmith's Quest: StoneworkingWulfgar Heirsson0
Scholar's Quest: New Trismus AwaitsJaspine Airefae0
Outfitter's Quest: Aid for New TrismusDemineth Earthsplitter0
Blacksmith's Quest: To New TrismusWulfgar Heirsson0
Blacksmith's Quest: IntroductionWulfgar Heirsson0
Scholar's Quest: A Tale of Two MagicsJaspine Airefae0
Outfitter's Quest: Spooling AroundDemineth Earthsplitter0
Introduction to FortshireSpirit of Ryson Stormbringer1
Scout's Quest: Hunting PracticeScoutTrinket Cogsfizzle1
Mage's Quest: Cold-Blooded Grulet KillerMageAdmetus Perros1
Cleric's Quest: Grulet KillingClericLauri1
Warrior's Quest: Slay the GruletWarriorTriston Woodward1
Welcome To Spirit IsleSpirit of Ryson Stormbringer1
Warrior's Quest: Conquer the SpidersWarriorTriston Woodward2
Scout's Quest: Spider AttackScoutTrinket Cogsfizzle2
Mage's Quest: Burn the SourceMageAdmetus Perros2
Cleric's Quest: Spider CrushClericLauri2
Mage's Quest: Beetles to AshesMageAdmetus Perros3
Scout's Quest: Target PracticeScoutTrinket Cogsfizzle3
Scout's Quest: Head to New TrismusScoutTrinket Cogsfizzle3
Cleric's Quest: Beetle OverpopulationClericLauri3
Warrior's Quest: Destroy the BeetlesWarriorTriston Woodward3
Cleric's Quest: Go to New TrismusClericLauri3
Warrior's Quest: Venture to New TrismusWarriorTriston Woodward4
Mage's Quest: Off to New TrismusMageAdmetus Perros4
A Howling CallMaggie Tinnagin
Girta Halfhand
Gortari the Fair
Hulin Ironforge
Kannos
Lanale
Nellisha
Serena
Sharista
Tiber
Witzel the Golden
Leila
Sienna
Kereitha
Aytama
Ssarth
65