Category:Epic Monster

From Istaria Lexica

Epic Monster

Upload a picture

Epic Monsters are creatures that are infamous for their sheer size and strength. Every one of these creatures has unique abilities and habits when it comes to their fighting style. It typically takes a group of experienced and well-equipped Gifted to take down such a monster.

Epic Monsters are split up into Greater and Lesser Bosses. Greater Bosses drop both Epic Essences and Epic Crates, while Lesser Ones exclusively drop Epic Crates. The only exception to this rule is the Blight Anchors, which do not drop cores. There are quests offered by Vargas the Bold that reward the player with even more Epic Tokens when they kill an Epic Monster.

Overview of Epic Monsters[edit]

Greater Epic Monsters[edit]

NameLevelHealth
Falgut the Slaver1501,966,892
General Reklar Plaguebearer150435,100
Greater Anchor150375,100
Shaloth the Queen150937,750
Son Of Gigaroth140980,080
Valkor The Impaler140403,850

Other Epic Monsters[edit]

NameLevelHealth
Elial the Mercenary160150,642

Lesser Epic Monsters[edit]

NameLevelHealth
Avatar of Pain130384,540
Daknor The Berserk130225,900
Fafnir the Defiler130274,275
Gruk the Frigid130145,200
Lesser Anchor130227,570
Memory of Elial150188,187
Project X13099,950
Surtheim130521,400

Subcategories

This category has the following 3 subcategories, out of 3 total.