Resources

From Istaria Lexica

Icon 24 exclamation yellow tri.png This article is a stub. You can help us by expanding it or tell us your knowledge in the talk page.
More details: Blighted resources are still missing.

Resources are used by crafters to create items.

They are broken down into six tiers. A crafter is able to collect resources for each tier according to the following chart:

Crafting school level Tier
1-19 1
20-39 2
40-59 3
60-79 4
80-99 5
100 6

Resource nodes[edit]

Resource nodes contain a certain amount of a specific resource. You can gather them with the appropriate tools. In common, there are three different node sizes for metals, stones, essence, wood and fabric.

Examples:

Inorganic resources[edit]

Tier Stone Metal Precious Clay Gems Azulyte
I Sandstone Slab Copper and Tin Ore Copper and Tin Ore Adobe Clay Chunk Uncut Garnet
Uncut Malachite
Uncut Turquoise
Unfocused Viridian Azulyte Crystal
Unfocused Dark Azulyte Crystal
II Slate Slab Iron Ore Silver Ore Earthenware Clay Chunk Uncut Amethyst
Uncut Lapis Lazuli
Uncut Rose Quartz
Unfocused Cerulean Azulyte Crystal
III Granite Slab Dark Iron Ore Gold Ore Terra Cotta Clay Chunk Uncut Aquamarine
Uncut Citrine
Uncut Jasper
Unfocused Amber Azulyte Crystal
IV Obsidian Slab Cobalt Ore Platinum Ore Stoneware Clay Chunk Uncut Jade
Uncut Opal
Uncut Topaz
Unfocused Titian Azulyte Crystal
V Marble Slab Mithril Ore Geostone Clay Chunk Uncut Emerald
Uncut Fire Opal
Uncut Peridot
Unfocused Crimson Azulyte Crystal
VI Travertine Slab Adamantium Ore Porcelain Clay Chunk Uncut Diamond
Uncut Ruby
Uncut Sapphire
Unfocused Violet Azulyte Crystal

Organic resources[edit]

Tier Wood Fabric Essence Papyrus Fungus Fish Herbs
I Cedar Log
Cedar Bark
Cedar Sap
Unspun Flax Dim Essence
Tainted Dim Essence
Common Papyrus Stem Istarian Fungus Cap Fresh Minnow
Squid
Shrimp
Sage
Ginger
II Elm Log
Elm Bark
Elm Sap
Unspun Kenaf Pale Essence
Tainted Pale Essence
White Papyrus Stem Browngill Fungus Cap Fresh Bluegill
Clam
Bay Leaf
Licorice
III Oak Log
Oak Bark
Oak Sap
Unspun Cotton Glowing Essence
Tainted Glowing Essence
Azure Papyrus Stem Roughcap Fungus Cap Fresh Bass
Eel
Basil
Ginseng
IV Maple Log
Maple Bark
Maple Sap
Unspun Silk Bright Essence
Tainted Bright Essence
Rose Papyrus Stem Stonespore Fungus Cap Fresh Trout
Lobster
Rosemary
Fennel
V Yew Log
Yew Bark
Yew Sap
Unspun Ironsilk Shining Essence
Tainted Shining Essence
Silver Papyrus Stem Blood Fungus Cap Fresh Mackerel
Crab
Red Snapper
Stoneroot
Mint
Mandrake
VI Thornwood Log
Thornwood Bark
Thornwood Sap
Unspun Steelsilk Radiant Essence
Tainted Radiant Essence
Gold Papyrus Stem Shadowstem Fungus Cap Fresh Halibut
Urchin
Swordfish
Star Anise
Bitterroot
Nightshade

Other harvestable resources[edit]

Purchasable resources[edit]

The following resources are bought from vendors. They are specifically required for Confectioner recipes.

Resources from creatures[edit]

Animals and other creatures may be harvestable for certain resources. Some are needed for quests, others are used for crafting.

CreatureResource(s)LevelXY
Adamantium GolemAdamantium Ore10130,60025,900
AkronOak Log
Oak Bark
Oak Sap
6622,41026,590
Amethyst GolemUncut Amethyst2322,40022,250
Aquamarine GolemUncut Aquamarine5622,45024,250
Araneae HatchlingStrong Venom8528,93026,010
Araneae MatronStrong Venom9328,93026,010
Araneae ScavengerStrong Venom8729,03025,990
ArboreonYew Log
Yew Bark
Yew Sap
10627,29015,900
Aviculara ScavengerWeak Venom3221,65520,045
AzalacUncut Lapis Lazuli4120,90020,600
BalengahPlatinum Ore8621,42928,279
BessieAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
1420,47824,097
BitterbranchMaple Bark
Maple Log
Maple Sap
8024,39523,975
Blood MaggotMaggot Hide1720,31022,110
BrecahMarble Slab9427,45626,172
Bright WispBright Essence
Tainted Bright Essence
1
Bronze Boulder GolemCopper and Tin Ore2119,78022,645
Bronze GolemCopper and Tin Ore1919,74022,790
Caepio's FearDire Wolf Hide8628,05026,040
Cave Crawler BreederDeadly Venom1218,90046,200
Cave Crawler HatchlingDeadly Venom1108,90046,200
Cave Crawler SoldierDeadly Venom1178,80046,100
Cedar TreantCedar Log
Cedar Bark
Cedar Sap
1420,12023,360
ChickenEgg
Raw Chicken
Citrine GolemUncut Citrine4622,45024,250
Cobalt GolemCobalt Ore6622,61027,425
Colossal ScorpionDeadly Venom13086,00046,200
Desert ScorpionStrong Venom5121,79024,310
Dim WispDim Essence
Tainted Dim Essence
1
DimebachDark Iron Ore4625,05025,400
Dire WolfDire Wolf Hide8126,80023,200
Dire Wolf AlphaDire Wolf Hide8626,80023,200
DramentusUncut Citrine5422,20024,900
EclipseObsidian Slab6825,79034,998
El CalienteEgg
Raw Chicken
1720,12121,855
Elm TreantElm Log
Elm Bark
Elm Sap
3222,15022,950
Elm Treant SaplingElm Log
Elm Bark
Elm Sap
2621,83023,180
Emerald GolemUncut Emerald9627,22015,310
Enraged Bright WispBright Essence7125,02023,220
Enraged Cedar TreantCedar Log
Cedar Bark
Cedar Sap
1620,12023,360
Enraged Dim WispDim Essence1119,93723,447
Enraged Elm TreantElm Bark
Elm Log
Elm Sap
3922,13023,000
Enraged Glowing WispGlowing Essence5127,78035,950
Enraged Maple TreantMaple Log
Maple Bark
Maple Sap
7422,98523,525
Enraged Oak TreantOak Log
Oak Bark
Oak Sap
5122,28026,560
Enraged Pale WispPale Essence3122,34522,495
Enraged Radiant WispRadiant Essence11128,52024,130
Enraged Shining WispShining Essence9128,43025,390
Enraged Yew TreantYew Log
Yew Bark
Yew Sap
9628,57025,920
Enriched Bright WispBright Essence
Tainted Bright Essence
1
Enriched Dim WispDim Essence
Tainted Dim Essence
1
Enriched Glowing WispGlowing Essence
Tainted Glowing Essence
1
Enriched Pale WispPale Essence
Tainted Pale Essence
1
Enriched Radiant WispRadiant Essence
Tainted Radiant Essence
1
Enriched Shining WispShining Essence
Tainted Shining Essence
1
Falgut the SlaverEmpyrean Essence15029,87024,485
Feral BloodsnoutAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
8628,30025,300
Feral Bloodsnout YounglingAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
8128,20025,400
Fetid MaggotMaggot Hide9025,43527,465
Fire Opal GolemUncut Fire Opal9127,26530,940
Flame WispFlame Essence1120,25024,100
Fleshy MaggotMaggot Hide6025,90025,430
Forest Crawler BreederWeak Venom1219,96023,750
Forest Crawler HatchlingWeak Venom419,96023,750
Forest Crawler SoldierWeak Venom1020,44023,420
Forest GruokAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
3022,20020,330
Forest Gruok MatronAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
2621,60021,850
Foul MaggotMaggot Hide1019,96022,860
Frozen WispFrozen Essence8128,06031,850
Garnet GolemUncut Garnet1220,70023,800
General Reklar PlaguebearerEmpyrean Essence15030,68425,257
GheniemUncut Peridot9227,86015,445
Giant ChickenEgg
Raw Chicken
1520,14321,812
Giant CrusherDark Iron Ore4825,19037,690
Glowing WispGlowing Essence
Tainted Glowing Essence
1
Gold GolemGold Ore5124,30028,930
GranduusUncut Fire Opal9627,15015,500
Granite GolemGranite Slab4624,44030,665
Grave AraneaeStrong Venom9028,93026,010
GravierGranite Slab5124,42030,510
Greater AnchorEmpyrean Essence15028,66126,966
GreenpieceCedar Log
Cedar Bark
Cedar Sap
2120,06023,280
Greymane SeekerAnimal Hide1120,80023,800
Greymane WolfAnimal Hide1420,72023,280
HrantothUncut Garnet1529,36723,702
Hunter ScorpionDeadly Venom9428,34027,040
Icy Dire WolfDire Wolf Hide8626,50028,900
Icy Dire Wolf AlphaDire Wolf Hide9026,50028,900
IgnotCopper and Tin Ore2319,90022,400
Infected BonespurDeadly Venom8628,87525,840
Iron Boulder GolemIron Ore3624,48021,530
Iron GolemIron Ore3124,60021,340
IsotopeCobalt Ore7122,59027,308
Jade GolemUncut Jade7623,24027,760
JaliceUncut Jasper5822,54524,331
Jasper GolemUncut Jasper5122,45024,250
Jungle Crawler BreederWeak Venom2019,85022,050
Jungle Crawler HatchlingWeak Venom1619,85022,050
Jungle Crawler SoldierWeak Venom2019,85022,050
KnoxxGold Ore5624,29328,797
Lapis Lazuli GolemUncut Lapis Lazuli3620,90020,600
Large RuxusRuxus Flank3124,13022,250
Malachite GolemUncut Malachite1120,50023,800
Malignant BonespurDeadly Venom9429,29525,500
ManiDire Wolf Hide9026,80023,400
Maple TreantMaple Bark
Maple Log
Maple Sap
7122,98523,525
Maple Treant SaplingMaple Log
Maple Bark
Maple Sap
6622,98523,525
Marble Boulder GolemMarble Slab8827,30025,900
Marble GolemMarble Slab8127,60026,000
Massive Amethyst GolemUncut Amethyst2722,47522,330
Massive Cedar TreantCedar Bark
Cedar Log
Cedar Sap
1520,12023,360
Massive Elm TreantElm Log
Elm Bark
Elm Sap
3622,15023,030
Massive Maple TreantMaple Log
Maple Bark
Maple Sap
7622,98523,525
Massive Oak TreantOak Bark
Oak Log
Oak Sap
5622,33026,450
Massive Rose Quartz GolemUncut Rose Quartz3321,78020,630
Massive Thornwood TreantThornwood Log
Thornwood Bark
Thornwood Sap
11628,50024,000
Massive Yew TreantYew Log
Yew Bark
Yew Sap
9628,08525,750
Memory of ElialEmpyrean Essence15014,60019,400
MhedonMithril Ore10126,81524,640
Mithril Boulder GolemMithril Ore9626,96524,710
Mithril GolemMithril Ore9127,11024,530
MohsUncut Diamond11928,90926,350
MoufAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
10227,82923,067
Nickel GolemDark Iron Ore4124,97025,450
NipperAnimal Hide3222,07021,320
Noxious MaggotMaggot Hide1258,07546,315
Oak TreantOak Bark
Oak Log
Oak Sap
5122,74526,560
Oak Treant SaplingOak Bark
Oak Log
Oak Sap
4621,95026,260
Obsidian Boulder GolemObsidian Slab6620,44029,880
Obsidian GolemObsidian Slab6120,44029,880
Opal GolemUncut Opal7121,86029,980
Pale WispPale Essence
Tainted Pale Essence
1
PebblesSandstone Slab1319,46522,860
Peridot GolemUncut Peridot8627,86015,445
PhryxUncut Aquamarine6222,11624,818
Platinum Boulder GolemPlatinum Ore7621,25028,130
Platinum GolemPlatinum Ore7121,46028,420
Portly RuxusRuxus Flank3422,19020,740
Purple TarantulaDeadly Venom8617,48021,850
Purple Tarantula BreederDeadly Venom9116,18021,400
Purple Tarantula HatchlingDeadly Venom8117,48021,850
Purple WeaverDeadly Venom8627,54022,480
Putrid MaggotMaggot Hide9627,45027,500
Radiant WispRadiant Essence
Tainted Radiant Essence
1
Ravenous BloodsnoutAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
9628,51022,950
Rose Quartz GolemUncut Rose Quartz3121,69020,470
RumbleknotElm Log
Elm Sap
Elm Bark
3923,79922,300
RuxusRuxus Flank2622,13021,460
Sandstone GolemSandstone Slab1819,47522,640
Sandstone Pebble GolemSandstone Slab1619,45022,670
Sapling Cedar TreantCedar Bark
Cedar Log
Cedar Sap
745,57014,350
Sapling Thornwood TreantThornwood Log
Thornwood Bark
Thornwood Sap
10628,50024,000
Sapling Yew TreantYew Log
Yew Bark
Yew Sap
8627,75025,550
Sapphire Pack-LeaderDire Wolf Hide8827,55031,660
Sapphire RavagerDire Wolf Hide8627,55031,660
Sapphire ShredderDire Wolf Hide8727,55031,660
Scavenger ScorpionStrong Venom7526,00025,330
SermontusDeadly Venom9627,52322,981
Shadow SpiderStrong Venom6325,40027,200
Shadow Spider BreederStrong Venom6625,41526,905
Shadow Spider HatchlingStrong Venom6125,40027,200
Shadow Spider HuntressStrong Venom7325,40026,700
Shadow TarantulaStrong Venom7320,60027,190
Shadow Tarantula BreederStrong Venom7720,60027,190
Shadow Tarantula HatchlingStrong Venom7020,60027,190
Shadow WispDark Essence918,20046,125
Shaloth the QueenEmpyrean Essence1508,07046,796
ShiarUncut Topaz7423,80327,611
Shining WispShining Essence
Tainted Shining Essence
1
Shrunken Purple WeaverDeadly Venom8128,24022,740
Silver GolemSilver Ore2125,30022,000
SkaahrDire Wolf Hide9226,30029,000
Skalkaar GruletAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
141,70316,452
SlagSlate Slab3323,04920,390
Slate GolemSlate Slab2623,05020,390
Small Brown WolfAnimal Hide545,75514,610
Small Brown Wolf AlphaAnimal Hide845,75514,610
Small Red MaggotMaggot Hide1118,47022,960
Small RuxusRuxus Flank2122,77521,831
Son Of GigarothEmpyrean Essence14029,30023,320
Spirit Isle GruletAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
315,7901,580
Storm WispStorm Essence118,69526,310
Stygian ScorpionDeadly Venom11586,00046,200
SurtheimEmpyrean Essence14027,76030,650
SyrianStrong Venom7025,39926,592
Tashka LusaObsidian Slab7120,44929,002
The Blood PigAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
8928,30025,300
ThistlefaceThornwood Log
Thornwood Bark
Thornwood Sap
12028,82523,970
Thornwood TreantThornwood Log
Thornwood Bark
Thornwood Sap
11128,50024,000
TiburTravertine Slab11130,13027,480
Topaz GolemUncut Topaz6623,39027,590
Toxic BonespurDeadly Venom8228,87525,840
Travertine Boulder GolemTravertine Slab10629,97027,500
Travertine GolemTravertine Slab10129,36027,275
Tremendous RuxusRuxus Flank3623,75020,680
TremuntusUncut Opal7921,92529,810
Turgid Purple WeaverDeadly Venom9127,93522,935
Turquoise GolemUncut Turquoise1620,42023,970
Umyarr the Golem KingAdamantium Ore10730,60025,900
Valkor The ImpalerEmpyrean Essence14024,45029,078
VerdeanUncut Malachite1720,41823,856
VerdeiosUncut Emerald10226,98314,794
Vile MaggotMaggot Hide1038,07546,315
Virulent BonespurDeadly Venom8629,15025,600
Weakened Bright WispBright Essence
Tainted Bright Essence
1
Weakened Dim WispDim Essence
Tainted Dim Essence
1
Weakened Glowing WispGlowing Essence
Tainted Glowing Essence
1
Weakened Pale WispPale Essence
Tainted Pale Essence
1
Weakened Radiant WispRadiant Essence
Tainted Radiant Essence
1
Weakened Shining WispShining Essence
Tainted Shining Essence
1
Weaker Ravenous BloodsnoutAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
9127,54022,480
Wild GruletAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
646,07014,400
Wild GruokAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
1020,52024,060
Wild Gruok SowAnimal Hide
Raw Gruok
1220,50024,100
Winter WolfAnimal Hide2622,07021,320
Winter Wolf AlphaAnimal Hide2922,07021,320
Wriggling MassMaggot Hide945,51014,950
Yew TreantYew Bark
Yew Log
Yew Sap
9128,08525,750
Young Winter WolfAnimal Hide2045,00017,600
Zhaguxal Scorpion EmperorDeadly Venom13581,00046,600
ZienadUncut Jade8123,04027,585
Facts about "Resources"
StubdetailsBlighted resources are still missing. +