Category:Game Updates

From Istaria Lexica

Game Updates

Upload a picture

Game Updates are patches deployed to the game to fix bugs, make important changes, and add content. From time to time, the world of Istaria undergoes changes. Sometimes they're minor, sometimes they're notably less so. This page chronicles the changes as they occur.

  • Blight Updates are patches that are applied to the test server, Blight Shard.
  • Live Updates are patches that are applied to the regular play servers Chaos Shard and Order Shard.

List of Content Updates[edit]

List updates adding new content aswell as fixes and additions.

Content UpdateLive Server
Content Update: The Cults Update 22016-12-13
Content Update: The Cults Update2016-11-22
Content update: Niesa's Fate2016-05-24
12th Anniversary2015-12-22
Summer 2015 Update2015-08-11
City Under Siege2015-02-10
In Memory Of2014-08-19
A Bitter Wind2014-04-08
Istaria's 10th Anniversary Celebration2013-12-10
Crystalshaper 2013.32013-10-15
Spring 2013 Festival2013-05-29
Gnomekindle Event2013-02-12
November 2012 Content2012-11-12
July 2012 Content2012-07-24
Summer 2012 Content2012-07-03
May 2012 Content2012-05-01
Spring 2012 Content2012-04-10
November 2011 Content2011-11-29
September 2011 Content2011-09-06
March 2011 Content2011-03-22
January 2011 Content2011-01-18
August 2010 Content2010-08-24
June 2010 Content2010-06-22
March 2010 Content2010-05-16
Scourge of the Skulks2010-02-10
July 2009 Content2009-07-24
Dralnok's Doom 20092009-07-01
February 2009 Content2009-02-24
Gnomekindle 20082008-12-23
October 2008 Content2008-10-28
September 2008 Content2008-09-09
Pax Istaria2008-07-29
June 2008 Content2008-06-30
Tasty Treats Update 20082008-05-24
May 2008 Content2008-05-20
Gnomekindle 20072007-12-12
Hammer's Rest 20072007-10-16

List of Deltas[edit]

List of Deltas, often used on Blight Server for testing purposes.

DeltaLive ServerBlight Server
Delta 2932016-12-20
Delta 2872016-09-062016-07-29
Delta 2862016-06-072016-06-04
Delta 2802015-12-222015-12-18
Delta 2792015-10-272015-10-05
Delta 2782015-09-152015-09-01
Delta 2752015-06-232015-06-19
Delta 2742015-06-022015-05-22
Delta 2732015-05-122015-05-08
Delta 270-2722015-05-05
Delta 2692015-03-172015-03-13
Delta 2682015-03-032015-02-27
Delta 2622014-09-022014-08-27
Delta 2582014-04-292014-04-14
Delta 2542014-01-072013-12-20
Delta 2512013-11-052013-10-25
Delta 2422013-07-022013-06-05
Live Updates2013-02-05
Delta 2132011-09-13
Delta 1732009-08-252009-08-21
Delta 1582009-02-242009-01-15
Delta 1592009-02-242009-01-28
Delta 1602009-02-242009-02-12
Delta 1502008-09-162008-09-05
Delta 1512008-09-162008-09-12
... further results

List of Client Updates[edit]

Updates released on the Game Client.

Client UpdateLive ServerBlight Server
Client 394.14.02017-01-24
Client 392.30.02016-09-27
Client 3922016-09-06
Client 390.063.12016-05-20
Client 390.047.02016-04-25
Client 390.043.02016-04-252016-04-24
Client 390.040.12016-04-192016-04-19
Client 390.038.02016-04-142016-04-13
Client 390.036.22016-04-12
Client 389.033.12016-03-012016-02-27
Client 389.032.02016-02-26
Client 389.002.12016-01-15
Client 388.126.02015-12-302015-12-30
Client 388.117.02015-12-242015-12-23
Client 388.055.02015-09-15
Client 388.045.02015-08-25
Client 388.039.02015-08-19
Client 388.035.02015-08-16
Client 388.012.02015-07-14
Client 387.33.02015-06-11
Client 387.16.02015-05-202015-05-20
Client 386.1452015-04-25
Client 386.1412015-04-19
Client 386.1382015-04-13
Client 386.1222015-03-21
... further results

List of Launcher Updates[edit]

Updates released on the Launcher.

Launcher UpdateLive ServerBlight Server
Launcher 4.182015-08-26
Launcher 4.012014-04-02
Launcher 3.32013-09-192013-08-26
Launcher 3.12013-08-272013-08-21

Subcategories

This category has the following 4 subcategories, out of 4 total.