Winter Vale

From Istaria Lexica

Winter Vale
Destination pad: 26000 / 28187
Travel gate: 26029 / 28189
Shrine: No shrine
Available plots: No plots
Available lairs: No lairs
Must be attuned by:
Coordinates: 26000 / 28187
Find on map
Search the area

Upload a picture

Winter Vale is in the southern Frozen Wastes, north of Old Rachival. There is a Gnomian Outpost in it, with some NPCs, a gate, pad, and logging camp

NPCs[edit]

NPC NameSchoolRatingXY
Engineer Tinod GaskettanEngineer9926,02328,228
Fibble Brunt, QuartermasterQuartermaster9426,01828,218
Guard Bunco BrassboltGuard9926,02228,153
Guard Nagis AddletonGuard10126,05228,236
Scout Rane OgglestormScout9825,99828,230
Spirit of KarvanothDragon10025,12528,865

Creature NameSchoolRatingXY
GrukhrageThan'kuk Scout9926,40028,300
Ice ElementalIce Ogre9526,00028,400
Than'kuk ScoutPygmy9426,45028,240

Named CreatureSchoolRatingXY
GrukhrageThan'kuk Scout9926,40028,300

Portals[edit]

Resources[edit]

Quests[edit]

QuestSchoolNPCLevel
Old Rachival: Engineering a Disaster (Part 3)TinkererEngineer Tinod Gaskettan0
Lore: Hours of FrostSpirit of Karvanoth0
Rane: The Than'kuk Threat (Part 2)Scout Rane Ogglestorm0
Rane: The Than'kuk Threat (Part 1)Scout Rane Ogglestorm0
Rane: The Than'kuk Threat (Part 3)Scout Rane Ogglestorm0
Attunement: Winter ValeFibble Brunt, Quartermaster1
Brunt: Delivery to the TowerFibble Brunt, Quartermaster85
Brunt: Liquidate the Icy Dire WolvesFibble Brunt, Quartermaster85
Old Rachival: Engineering a Disaster (Part 2)Engineer Tinod Gaskettan95
Old Rachival: Engineering a Disaster (Part 1)Engineer Tinod Gaskettan95
Biggletorque: The Frozen TowerEilen the Mage100