Eastern Outpost

From Istaria Lexica

Eastern Outpost
Destination pad: 28764 / 25650
Travel gate: No portal
Shrine: 28710 / 25650
Available plots: No plots
Available lairs: No lairs
Must be attuned by: Sergeant Akkator
Coordinates: 28764 / 25650
Find on map
Search the area

Upload a picture

The Eastern Outpost is a temporary Outpost east of the Yew Forest, built by the Empire of Istaria at the Aradoth Frontier to act as a staging ground for research into the Eastern Deadlands.

NPCs[edit]

NPC NameSchoolRatingXY
Andorr the LumberjackBlacksmith9028,64525,712
Archwizard ThuridWizard11028,72325,664
Baldorr GreybeardPawn Broker10028,76625,663
BattleMaster Trikoz TrekDragon Adventuer10028,70625,665
Beldon the BraggerGuard9028,72325,675
Gian HawkwoodZoologist10028,74625,678
Imperial Mender SterlonHealer10028,75225,650
Karl NobanWizard9528,73925,642
Private BorrinWarrior10028,72325,690
Private SsithanShaman10028,74625,689
Quartermaster NiiketzEngineer10028,73125,642
Ramu NassaMercenary10528,72825,653
Seldon the SearcherMage9828,73925,635
Sergeant AkkatorSpiritist10528,74625,675
Vargas the BoldQuartermaster10628,72725,680
Warden Thor'urWelger5928,82625,361


Named creaturesSchoolRating
Voullis AnthagWraith94


All creaturesSchoolRating
Feral BloodsnoutGruok86
Feral Bloodsnout YounglingGruok81
Infected BonespurScorpion86
Toxic BonespurScorpion82
Virulent BonespurScorpion86
Voullis AnthagWraith94

Resources[edit]

Quests[edit]

QuestSchoolNPCLevel
Earn Title: Fafnir the Defiler - HoundmasterLord-Commander Jatell0
Earn Title: General Reklar Plaguebearer - Vandus' SwordVargas the Bold0
Earn Title: Falgut the Slaver - Breaker of ChainsBattleMaster Trikoz Trek0
Earn Title: General Reklar Plaguebearer - LoyalVargas the Bold0
Earn Title: Falgut the Slaver - FreeBattleMaster Trikoz Trek0
Earn Title: Gruk the Frigid - GlaciatedLord-Commander Jatell0
Earn Title: General Reklar Plaguebearer - KnightVargas the Bold0
Earn Title: Falgut the Slaver - LiberatorBattleMaster Trikoz Trek0
Earn Title: Gruk the Frigid - Bite of WinterLord-Commander Jatell0
Earn Title: General Reklar Plaguebearer - ChampionVargas the Bold0
Earn Title: Falgut the Slaver - SaviorBattleMaster Trikoz Trek0
Forest of Troubles (Part 3)Andorr the Lumberjack0
Earn Title: Fafnir the Defiler - BlightedLord-Commander Jatell0
Earn Title: General Reklar Plaguebearer - ValorousVargas the Bold0
Thurid: Wraith Cores (Part 3)Archwizard Thurid0
Earn Title: Falgut the Slaver - EmancipatorBattleMaster Trikoz Trek0
Attunement to Eastern OutpostSergeant Akkator85
(Daily) Kill One Greater Epic BossVargas the Bold90
Burning Archer: 19 - Find out if Ellynor is done shaping the gemstoneRanger
Elemental Archer
Archwizard Thurid90
Niesa's Enslavement (Part 2)Private Borrin90
(Weekly) Kill Greater and Lesser BossesVargas the Bold90
Burning Archer: 21 - Return to Sindenis to speak with herRanger
Elemental Archer
Archwizard Thurid90
Niesa's Enslavement (Part 3)Sergeant Akkator90
(Daily) Kill One Lesser Epic BossVargas the Bold90
Forest of Troubles (Part 1)Andorr the Lumberjack90
Niesa's Enslavement (Part 6)BattleMaster Trikoz Trek90
Forest of Troubles (Part 2)Andorr the Lumberjack90
Burning Archer: 17 - Locate a jeweler willing to shape the gemstoneRanger
Elemental Archer
Archwizard Thurid90
Niesa's Fate (Part 5)Private Borrin90
Thurid: Wraith Cores (Part 1)Archwizard Thurid100
The Tale of Darkstaff the Ancient (Part 2)Seldon the Searcher100
The Final Frontier (Part 2)Sergeant Akkator100
Deadly Thorns (Part 1)Quartermaster Niiketz100
The Tale of Darkstaff the Ancient (Part 3)Seldon the Searcher100
The Final Frontier (Part 3)Sergeant Akkator100
Deadly Thorns (Part 2)Quartermaster Niiketz100
The Tale of Darkstaff the Ancient (Part 5)Seldon the Searcher100
The Tale of Darkstaff the AncientSeldon the Searcher100
Thurid: Wraith Cores (Part 2)Archwizard Thurid100
Infected ThornsQuartermaster Niiketz100
The Lost Patrol (Part 2)Sergeant Akkator100
The Final Frontier (Part 1)Sergeant Akkator100
(Daily) Acquire Gudal's Sceptre of CommandRamu Nassa100