Bristugo

From Istaria Lexica

Bristugo
Destination pad: 22118 / 22477
Travel gate: 22118 / 22495
Shrine: 22166 / 22632
Available plots: 10
Available lairs: 3
Must be attuned by: Sergeant Bramdin Jonis
Coordinates: 22118 / 22477
Find on map
Search the area

Upload a picture

Bristugo is a Settlement near Dalimond. On it's central location in Istaria and the Dalimond Peninsula it counts as the main anchor for travels throughout the known world. It has the portal access to most of the locations throughout Istaria.

NPCs[edit]

NPC NameSchoolRatingXY
Abigail VriskJeweler2822,02522,492
AlinaTavernkeeper2522,11922,572
Analuus the GamblerTrader10322,22322,564
AnariePawn Broker10822,13222,588
Builder TirrishCarpenter4322,10722,608
ElissanaConsigner4722,13022,561
GelerusMage3422,15922,564
Jonas AlbionVaultkeeper4022,17322,636
Moham HintosFarmer3421,95022,242
MorrisonSpiritist8022,34022,441
NadiaVielo12022,13922,576
Private Annia HollinWarrior1922,04622,695
Private Henrik VontorWarrior2022,00422,429
RhahoolPawn Broker122,12122,585
RocznicaPawn Broker10822,21222,562
Sergeant Bramdin JonisWarrior2822,12222,629
Sheila JonisDruid2322,13922,636
Sir Aidan the ReasonableConsigner3122,13822,568


All creaturesSchoolRating
Amethyst GolemGolem23
ChompaGreater Ulmus Beetle27
Elm TreantTreant32
Elm Treant SaplingTreant26
Enraged Elm TreantTreant39
Enraged Pale WispEnraged Wisp31
Forest Gruok MatronGruok26
Forest Gruok YounglingGruok22
Massive Amethyst GolemAmethyst Golem27
Massive Elm TreantTreant36


Named creaturesSchoolRating
ChompaGreater Ulmus Beetle27
Massive Amethyst GolemAmethyst Golem27

Portals[edit]

Abandoned Island
Acul
Aedan
Aiya
Aki
Ambato
Amon
Apia
Aroah's Leap
Aughundell
Back Bay
Baker
Blizzard's Reach
Brandon's Shelf
Bridgehold
Bridgeview
Calm Waters
Carmo
Central Valley
Chiconis
Clearport
Crescent
Crucita
Dalimond
Darvus
Delgarath
Desert's Edge
Dikaina
Dralk
Drift Point
Dryart
East Brandon's Shelf
Eastern Outpost
Elia
Elmnic
Ember
Fabric Isle
Fairweather
Falathien
Feladan
Forest Guard
Ga'pyr
Genevia
Gerard
Granite Hills
Grayling
Harmony
Harro
Harton Valley
Heart
Heather
Helian's Tomb (location)
Immons
Imperial Outpost
Island of Fire and Ice
Island of Ice
Izzon Crest
Jambi
Jeanne
Kabale
Kenaf Port
Ker'tis
King's Cross
Kion
Kir'ignat
Kirasanct
Last Stand
Lerena
Linakis
Madaba
Mahagra
Mambow Point
Manta
Meadowhill
Mia's Edge
Middle Cliffside
Mithril's Anvil
Morathaven
Morning Light
Moroto
Moyo
Nana
New Rachival
Nong
North Crystal
Observatory Outpost
Ota'fakag
Pangai
Papa
Parsinia
Pelli
Pleasant Canyon
Rift's Edge
Sable Shore
Sakon
Sanctuary Bay
Saritova
Scorpion Bay
Scorpion's Claw
Selen
Sem
Serenity
Shepherd's Home
Slate Crest
Slate Hills
Solitaire
South Gate
South March
South Point
Spire's Apex
Spire's Gate
Spire's Trail
Sslanis
Summit
Tavu
Tirzah
Tishlar
Troy
Upper Bridgeview
Valley of Repose
Valley of the Moon
Water's Edge
Winter Vale
Winter's Peak
Yewn
Yumi

Resources[edit]

Quests[edit]

QuestSchoolNPCLevel
Loyalty: Title - The VeteranAnarie0
Loyalty: Title - The PrimordialAnarie0
Loyalty: Title - The AgedAnarie0
Loyalty: Title - The VenerableAnarie0
Loyalty: Vault Upgrade IAnarie0
Loyalty: Bronze Vault Upgrade VAnarie0
Loyalty: Title - The HonoredAnarie0
Loyalty: Vault Upgrade IIAnarie0
Loyalty: Title - The MatureAnarie0
Loyalty: Title - The PerpetualAnarie0
Loyalty: Vault Upgrade IIIAnarie0
Loyalty: Title - The ExperiencedAnarie0
Loyalty: Title - The ImmortalAnarie0
Loyalty: Vault Upgrade IVAnarie0
Dalimond Peninsula: Attunement to BristugoSergeant Bramdin Jonis1
The Forest Skulk Menace IIISergeant Bramdin Jonis19
The Forest Skulk Threat ISergeant Bramdin Jonis19
The Forest Skulk Threat IISergeant Bramdin Jonis20
The Forest Skulk Threat IIISergeant Bramdin Jonis20
Bristugo: Elm Treant TroublePrivate Annia Hollin21
Earn Title: Muck Fly SwatterMoham Hintos21
Moham's Goods to MarketMoham Hintos21
Moham's Muck Fly FrenzyMoham Hintos21
Earn Title: Grave-DiggerSergeant Bramdin Jonis21
Moham's Broken WagonMoham Hintos21
Abigail's Missing Mining PickAbigail Vrisk22
The Missing ArchaeologistsSergeant Bramdin Jonis22
Abigail's Outstanding OrderAbigail Vrisk23
The Forest Skulk Artifact ISergeant Bramdin Jonis25
... more about "Bristugo"
22,118 +
22,477 +
Kion +, Genevia +, Sslanis +, Abandoned Island +, Delgarath +, Eastern Outpost +, Imperial Outpost +, Winter Vale +, Chiconis +, Dralk +, Aughundell +, Feladan +, Kirasanct +, New Rachival +, Mahagra +, Dalimond +, Helian's Tomb (location) +, Island of Fire and Ice +, Island of Ice +, Heather +, Parsinia +, Observatory Outpost +, Aroah's Leap +, Harro +, Valley of Repose +, Drift Point +, Valley of the Moon +, Brandon's Shelf +, Slate Crest +, Central Valley +, Sanctuary Bay +, Lerena +, Ambato +, Forest Guard +, Summit +, Darvus +, Selen +, Last Stand +, Saritova +, Mithril's Anvil +, Tirzah +, Morning Light +, Heart +, Yewn +, Sem +, Clearport +, Calm Waters +, Crucita +, Madaba +, Amon +, Kir'ignat +, Harmony +, Aki +, Back Bay +, South March +, Desert's Edge +, Granite Hills +, Water's Edge +, Mambow Point +, South Point +, Kenaf Port +, Izzon Crest +, South Gate +, Winter's Peak +, Dikaina +, Dryart +, Grayling +, Harton Valley +, Tishlar +, Aiya +, Acul +, Slate Hills +, Blizzard's Reach +, Morathaven +, Rift's Edge +, Mia's Edge +, Bridgehold +, Crescent +, Elia +, Elmnic +, Ember +, Fabric Isle +, Fairweather +, Falathien +, Ga'pyr +, Aedan +, Apia +, Baker +, Carmo +, Gerard +, Immons +, Jambi +, Kabale +, Ker'tis +, Manta +, Moroto +, Moyo +, Nana +, Nong +, Pangai +, Papa +, Sakon +, Serenity +, Tavu +, Yumi +, Jeanne +, Linakis +, Meadowhill +, Middle Cliffside +, North Crystal +, Ota'fakag +, Pelli +, Pleasant Canyon +, Sable Shore +, Scorpion Bay +, Scorpion's Claw +, Shepherd's Home +, Solitaire +, Troy +, Upper Bridgeview +, Spire's Gate +, King's Cross +, Spire's Trail +, Spire's Apex +  and Bridgeview +