Feladan

From Istaria Lexica

Feladan
Destination pad: 25336 / 23183
Travel gate: 25322 / 23350
Shrine: 25247 / 23257
Available plots: No plots
Available lairs: No lairs
Must be attuned by: Master Tareviel
Coordinates: 25336 / 23183
Find on map
Search the area

Upload a picture

Feladan was the capital of the Elves and their High Court before it was conquered by the Undead Horde many years ago. The city was located in the heart of the immense Feladan Forest. The fall of Feladan marked what many thought was the beginning of the end for the Living Races in their struggle against the Withered Aegis and their Undead Hordes. The Elves have long been allies of the Humans, especially against the Undead. For the Elves, the city walls of Feladan was their last line of defense, and they gave the Horde a fight for every meter of land they conquered; more Elves died in the defense of the city than in any other battle of the Lament combined. Humans gave what they could to the Elves in the way of material and troops, but no amount of effort the Humans and Elves could muster could turn the tide. In the end, the Undead Horde captured the city and drove the last of the Elves from their ancestral home to the walls of their city of refuge, Tazoon.

For decades, Feladan was a twisted visage of its former glory; the verdant forest that used to surround the city a dark, dense overgrowth of nature gone horribly wrong. In other places, a blasted wasteland resided where lush vegetation once was. The former beauty of the city, with the tree-lined homes and buildings of the Elves, was gone; a swirling blight maelstrom twisting the Elven architecture into a caricature of its former magnificence.

With the Living Races' victory over the Undead Hordes at the Battle of Tazoon, a renewed sense of urgency overcame the Elves and they began making plans to reclaim their homeland. After two failed attempts, and with the help of a resurgent number of Gifted, the Elves were finally able to drive the Undead Hordes from their home and cleanse the city and most of the Feladan Forest of the blight. Today, Feladan stands again as one of the most beautiful cities in all of Istaria, green and verdant again

Source: www.istaria.com

NPCs[edit]

NPC NameSchoolRatingXY
AduluraCleric8025,29323,224
AelthisDruid10025,15823,355
Alba TuliusArmorer125,28623,274
Amad Belune25,28223,275
ArionnTrophy Hunter6025,28423,217
Authrom the Ambrosia Vendor25,29323,180
BacharathScholar10125,15323,332
Calimir the BoldRanger9225,19023,188
CiowielOutfitter8125,29023,283
CuadanMage8025,29223,234
DarielemWarrior125,28623,282
Dibiano Allorni25,21923,252
EsteleoraTailor125,28523,275
EstelwenConfectioner125,29023,272
FarreusFashion Designer3725,15423,344
GalemirWarrior6025,28723,224
Gortari the FairVaultkeeper7525,32323,255
HarhazielWarrior125,27923,275
HayellaFitter8325,29423,284
Imperial Mender TarinnelHealer7525,33223,339
Janner CinderfallQuartermaster6025,32323,227
KwenyaSpellcrafter125,29423,284
LavanaelWeaponsmith125,27023,280
MaethorPawn Broker6025,31223,243
MallwenScout6025,29523,229
Master TarevielSpearman10425,29423,190
MorriganAlchemist8225,17823,343
NambanoraRanger7925,31323,267
NephelesEnchanter8425,28923,262
NithiahMason7225,32423,281
OndomedeDruid8025,21023,186
Quintin the WiseCouncil Member6025,27123,276
Ranger AradanethGuard10025,14423,222
Ranger BadhorGuard10025,13823,272
Ranger-Captain TaurorondRanger10525,29223,261
RaumJeweler125,30123,284
RavadielBlacksmith125,32023,284
Rengarth ThunderhoofWarrior10025,17223,353
SabaleriFletcher8525,18823,321
Sindenis LavitienElemental Archer10025,18723,214
TalyshaeScholar8125,29523,281
TerywynGatherer7725,29423,285
Turai LevinnMonk8425,24323,286
Turei AlbutorCarpenter8625,24323,286
TyalanganBlacksmith7025,26623,275
WeattaWeaver125,31523,275
XerinthaMage7925,24523,224


All creaturesSchoolRating
EmpyturForest Oastic100


Named creaturesSchoolRating
EmpyturForest Oastic100

Portals[edit]

Abandoned Island
Acul
Aedan
Aiya
Aki
Ambato
Amon
Apia
Aroah's Leap
Aughundell
Back Bay
Baker
Blizzard's Reach
Brandon's Shelf
Bridgehold
Bridgeview
Bristugo
Calm Waters
Carmo
Chiconis
Clearport
Crescent
Crucita
Dalimond
Darvus
Desert's Edge
Dikaina
Dralk
Drift Point
Dryart
East Brandon's Shelf
Elia
Elmnic
Ember
Fabric Isle
Fairweather
Falathien
Feladan
Forest Guard
Ga'pyr
Genevia
Gerard
Granite Hills
Grayling
Harmony
Harro
Harton Valley
Heather
Immons
Island of Ice
Island of Talinis
Izzon Crest
Jambi
Jeanne
Kabale
Kenaf Port
Ker'tis
Kion
Kir'ignat
Kirasanct
Last Stand
Lerena
Linakis
Madaba
Mahagra
Mambow Point
Manta
Meadowhill
Mia's Edge
Middle Cliffside
Mithril's Anvil
Morathaven
Morning Light
Moroto
Moyo
Nana
New Rachival
New Trismus
Nong
North Crystal
Ota'fakag
Pangai
Papa
Parsinia
Pelli
Rift's Edge
Sakon
Sanctuary Bay
Saritova
Scorpion Bay
Scorpion's Claw
Selen
Sem
Serenity
Shepherd's Home
Slate Hills
Solitaire
South Gate
South March
South Point
Sslanis
Summit
Tavu
Tirzah
Tishlar
Troy
Upper Bridgeview
Valley of Repose
Valley of the Moon
Water's Edge
Winter's Peak
Yewn
Yumi

Quests[edit]

QuestSchoolNPCLevel
Rare Foods: Everybody Must Get StonerootEstelwen0
Rare Foods: To Serve MandrakeEstelwen0
Rare Foods: Burnt Rice and BitterrootEstelwen0
Rare Foods: I Can't Believe It's Not ButtercapEstelwen0
Rare Foods: Basil the RatEstelwen0
Rare Foods: Truffle AheadEstelwen0
Lore Quest: Legend of the Burning ArcherSindenis Lavitien0
Rare Foods: Music of the NightshadeEstelwen0
Rare Foods: Fennel TalesEstelwen0
Rare Foods: Sprinkle Sprinkle Little StarEstelwen0
Rare Foods: Minty GoodnessEstelwen0
Feladan Forest: Attunement to FeladanMaster Tareviel1
Ranger: Envenomed Arrow IIRangerCalimir the Bold50
Xerintha: Find a Red Maple LeafXerintha60
Feladan: Learn about the Feladan ProtectorsRanger-Captain Taurorond60
Xerintha: Find a Green Maple LeafXerintha60
Go Bag 5 Small Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 5 Golem Hearts of ObsidianArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Golem Hearts of ObsidianArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Shadow Spider Hatchling ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Hephas Scuttler Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 5 Shadow Spider Hatchling ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Shadow Spider ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 5 Thel'kuk Spotter BeatsticksArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Thel'kuk Spotter BeatsticksArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 5 Hephas Scuttler Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Small Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 5 Shadow Spider ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Flame Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Topaz Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Shadow Spider Breeder ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Cobalt Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Topaz Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Volcanic Pustule PetalsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Cobalt Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Golem Hearts of Obsidian BoulderArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Volcanic Pustule PetalsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Shadow Spider Breeder ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Timber Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Golem Hearts of Obsidian BoulderArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Thel'kuk Battler BludgeonersArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Flame Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Scions of Sapling MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Hephas Trudger Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Timber Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Hephas Trudger Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Scions of Sapling MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Thel'kuk Battler BludgeonersArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Xerintha: Find a Yellow Maple LeafXerintha70
Go Bag 5 Tarnished TalismansArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Shadow Tarantula ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Opal Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Ognis Scuttler Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Scavenger Scorpion ClawsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Tarnished TalismansArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Sand Scarab Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Opal Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Platinum Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Scions of MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Fire Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Ognis Scuttler Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Fire Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Scions of MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Zal'kuk Scout BeatsticksArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Shadow Tarantula ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Platinum Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Large Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Scavenger Scorpion ClawsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Large Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Zal'kuk Scout BeatsticksArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Sand Scarab Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Tremendous Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Lava Golem MateriaArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Zal'kuk Warrior BludgeonersArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Bloodfly ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Tremendous Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Lava Golem MateriaArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Ognis Trudger Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Jade Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Platinum Boulder Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Scions of Massive MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Platinum Boulder Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Jade Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Ognis Trudger Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Bloodfly ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Zal'kuk Warrior BludgeonersArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Scions of Massive MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Ranger: Fanged Arrow-TipsRangerCalimir the Bold80
Ranger: Hunting the Direst WolvesRanger
Elemental Archer
Calimir the Bold80
Ranger: Mani's BountyRangerCalimir the Bold80
Ranger: Wolf HunterRangerCalimir the Bold80
Taurorond: Remembering the FallenRanger-Captain Taurorond85
Burning Archer: 13 - Speak with Bastea about the LocketRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 03 - Find the Third ScrollRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 09 - Inform Sindenis of the Archwizard's ProgressRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 14 - Investigate the origins of the locketRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 04 - Find the Fourth ScrollRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 10 - Boards for SindenisRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Discover the Secrets of the Burning ArcherRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 16 - Find out if the Archwizard is nearing the end of his researchRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 05 - Find the Fifth ScrollRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 11 - Brew for SindenisRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 01 - Find the First ScrollRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 06 - Deliver the locket to BasteaRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 12 - Find out how Tomas and the Archwizard are doingRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 02 - Find the Second ScrollRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
Burning Archer: 07 - Speak with Tomas Alerras in DalimondRanger
Elemental Archer
Sindenis Lavitien90
The Satyr: Stone of RevelryBacharath93
Relics of a Dead PeopleBacharath93
The Satyr: The Machine of InhibitionBacharath93
Breath of Acid: Thunder UndergroundDragonAelthis100
Breath of Acid: Rumble In The JungleDragon AdventurerTyalangan100
Original material from istaria.wikia.com by StalePopcorn -- licensed under the CC-BY-SA 3.0.
... more about "Feladan"
25,336 +
23,183 +
No lairs +
No plots +