Kirasanct

From Istaria Lexica

Kirasanct
Destination pad: 23873 / 28006
Travel gate: 23860 / 27989
Shrine: 23872 / 28005
Available plots: No plots
Available lairs: No lairs
Must be attuned by: Maakhil the Sentinel
Coordinates: 23873 / 28006
Find on map
Search the area

Upload a picture

The Fiends rule their icy realm from the towering city of Kirasanct, high in Aradoth’s northern mountains, in the Kirasanct Tundra. Kirasanct is a young City, much like the race that inhabits it. The city is a testament to the Fiendish desires of seclusion from outsiders, while displaying their ostentatious sensibilities. Kirasanct is a walled fortress of metal and stone, with a massive central tower in the heart of the city. Spindly frames circle the city wall, giving the city a fearsome silhouette at a distance. Kirasanct proper lies on a plateau in the center of a vast valley, allowing for a significant distance around toe city to be surveyed from the central tower and the high, arching walls of the city. It is clear that the purpose behind the city is to keep unwelcome visitors out, and considering the Fiends for who they are, that means just about all the other Living Races. Even today, when cooperation amongst the Living Races is at a virtual pinnacle, Kirasanct remains an inhospitable place for those save the Fiends.

It is said that the Fiends chose to found Kirasanct over a source of potent magical essence in the hopes that it would fuel their rituals and sorceries. With the onset of the Lament, such a decision to dwell close to potent and at times unstable essence proved to be especially fruitful when combating the Withered Aegis. The Living Races needed a place to conduct important spell research that was easily defended against invasion. In a rare sign of cooperation, the Fiends agreed to house a majority of the spell research done in developing strategies to thwart the Aegis’ advance. With a significant supply of essence still, and with a cadre of skill magical practitioners, Kirasanct remains a center of spell research for the Living Races.

Source: www.istaria.com

NPCs[edit]

NPC NameSchoolRatingXY
AkhanisSpiritist10023,90828,033
AlkabiadesAlchemist123,92828,036
AndrogosMage8023,89928,067
AsfendhiaSorcerer6023,89228,060
AttiaBlacksmith10123,88328,061
AyiosWeaver10423,89928,066
AzmedaiScholar9723,91428,025
BaliareFitter8323,90928,072
Commander HelaerionWarrior9423,88728,040
DiadrusTrophy Hunter6023,86827,989
Feljat the TraderTrader10323,91128,058
Grandmaster BarrakhenAlchemist10523,91328,061
Ikeli Endebaugh23,87528,050
Imperial Mender DeylahHealer7023,88927,990
Jenria CoventryWarrior123,86428,007
KalonicePawn Broker123,89228,055
KamilaCleric8023,92228,049
KannariScout6023,91928,059
KannosVaultkeeper6223,86528,032
KateosSpellcrafter10323,93128,040
KavanthEnchanter10323,91728,051
KhaniaOutfitter10123,89328,059
KharaeWarrior123,91828,019
KhemariusDragon Adventurer10023,69327,739
Kisu the Ambrosia Vendor23,85528,020
KortannaiSorcerer9623,89528,042
KrieganTailor8723,87828,050
Kyriani the Quick23,86528,073
Maakhil the SentinelGuard8523,88028,018
MalionGatherer8823,88528,054
MokatosFashion Designer8023,91028,012
NatashaJeweler10823,91428,035
Pakhis the SentinelGuard7923,98027,817
PalaikisScholar8823,92128,030
PhilemonArmorer123,89128,052
Pylios23,87028,033
SaenethraTown Marshall6123,85727,997
Sentinel AkiarosReaver7923,81128,084
ShayariMason7223,93528,047
Squidgy TooWarrior123,86828,012
ThazeraWeaponsmith1623,91828,038
VasileosPawn Broker123,88128,003
VasilionReaver6023,88928,048
VelasaBlacksmith1523,92828,053
VenahelFletcher1623,88428,052
VincentCarpenter10423,92928,041
YserahSpirit Disciple6023,91328,040
ZakriosWarrior6023,90928,066


Named creaturesSchoolRating
IsotopeCobalt Golem71
KnoxxGolem56
ZienadJade Golem81


All creaturesSchoolRating
Cobalt GolemGolem66
IsotopeCobalt Golem71
KnoxxGolem56
ZienadJade Golem81

Portals[edit]

Abandoned Island
Acul
Aedan
Aiya
Aki
Ambato
Amon
Apia
Aroah's Leap
Aughundell
Back Bay
Baker
Blizzard's Reach
Brandon's Shelf
Bridgehold
Bridgeview
Bristugo
Calm Waters
Carmo
Chiconis
Clearport
Crescent
Crucita
Dalimond
Darvus
Desert's Edge
Dikaina
Dralk
Drift Point
Dryart
East Brandon's Shelf
Elia
Elmnic
Ember
Fabric Isle
Fairweather
Falathien
Feladan
Forest Guard
Ga'pyr
Genevia
Gerard
Granite Hills
Grayling
Harmony
Harro
Harton Valley
Heather
Immons
Island of Ice
Izzon Crest
Jambi
Jeanne
Kabale
Kenaf Port
Ker'tis
Kion
Kir'ignat
Kirasanct
Last Stand
Lerena
Linakis
Madaba
Mahagra
Mambow Point
Manta
Meadowhill
Mia's Edge
Middle Cliffside
Mithril's Anvil
Morathaven
Morning Light
Moroto
Moyo
Nana
New Rachival
Nong
North Crystal
Ota'fakag
Pangai
Papa
Parsinia
Pelli
Rift's Edge
Sakon
Sanctuary Bay
Saritova
Scorpion Bay
Scorpion's Claw
Selen
Sem
Serenity
Shepherd's Home
Slate Hills
Solitaire
South Gate
South March
South Point
Sslanis
Summit
Tavu
Tirzah
Tishlar
Troy
Upper Bridgeview
Valley of Repose
Valley of the Moon
Water's Edge
Winter's Peak
Yewn
Yumi

Resources[edit]

Quests[edit]

QuestSchoolNPCLevel
Earn Title: Valkor the Impaler - WickedCommander Helaerion0
Lore Quest: Legend of the Burning Archer (Part 2)Palaikis0
Earn Title: Valkor the Impaler - MournerCommander Helaerion0
Niesa's Legacy (Part 9)Grandmaster Barrakhen0
Niesa's Draught (Part 5)Grandmaster Barrakhen0
Earn Title: Valkor the Impaler - TorturedCommander Helaerion0
Earn Title: Valkor the Impaler - TormentedCommander Helaerion0
Kirasanct Tundra: Attunement to KirasanctMaakhil the Sentinel0
Earn Title: Valkor the Impaler - Sanguine WardenCommander Helaerion0
Drain Bolt II: Bet Your Life On ItDragon AdventurerKhemarius20
Drain Bolt III: Into the Dead PoolDragon AdventurerKhemarius30
Drain Bolt IV: A Test of SpiritDragon AdventurerKhemarius40
Drain Bolt V: Field ResearchDragon AdventurerKhemarius50
Drain Bolt VI: Performance EnhancementDragon AdventurerKhemarius60
Go Bag 5 Shadow Spider ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Golem Hearts of ObsidianArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Shadow Spider Hatchling ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 5 Small Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Hephas Scuttler Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 5 Golem Hearts of ObsidianArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Shadow Spider ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Town Marshall: Breeder BoastingSaenethra61
Go Bag 5 Shadow Spider Hatchling ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Town Marshall: Obsidian ChallengeSaenethra61
Town Marshall: Massive AttackSaenethra61
Go Bag 100 Thel'kuk Spotter BeatsticksArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 5 Thel'kuk Spotter BeatsticksArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Go Bag 100 Small Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Town Marshall: Hard TimesSaenethra61
Go Bag 5 Hephas Scuttler Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
61
Town Marshall: Arbotus AnnihilationSaenethra61
Town Marshall: Cobalt CuriositySaenethra66
Go Bag 5 Topaz Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Town Marshall: Tongues of FlameSaenethra66
Go Bag 100 Timber Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Volcanic Pustule PetalsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Golem Hearts of Obsidian BoulderArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Volcanic Pustule PetalsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Cobalt Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Town Marshall: Knee Deep in SpidersSaenethra66
Go Bag 100 Thel'kuk Battler BludgeonersArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Shadow Spider Breeder ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Golem Hearts of Obsidian BoulderArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Flame Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Town Marshall: Scorched EarthSaenethra66
Go Bag 100 Hephas Trudger Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Scions of Sapling MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Scions of Sapling MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Hephas Trudger Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Town Marshall: Pustule StudySaenethra66
Go Bag 100 Flame Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Topaz Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Thel'kuk Battler BludgeonersArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Shadow Spider Breeder ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 100 Cobalt Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Go Bag 5 Timber Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
66
Drain Bolt VII: Jaded in SpiritDragon AdventurerKhemarius70
Go Bag 100 Scavenger Scorpion ClawsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Opal Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Opal Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Scions of MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Sand Scarab Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Platinum Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Fire Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Tarnished TalismansArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Fire Wolf SkullsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Zal'kuk Scout BeatsticksArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Shadow Tarantula ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Ognis Scuttler Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Platinum Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Tarnished TalismansArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Scions of MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Large Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Scavenger Scorpion ClawsArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Large Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Sand Scarab Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Zal'kuk Scout BeatsticksArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Shadow Tarantula ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 100 Ognis Scuttler Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
71
Go Bag 5 Scions of Massive MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Tremendous Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Tremendous Arbotus Squirrel ToesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Ognis Trudger Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Bloodfly ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Zal'kuk Warrior BludgeonersArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Lava Golem MateriaArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Platinum Boulder Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Jade Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Scions of Massive MapleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Jade Golem GemstonesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Platinum Boulder Golem MettleArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Bloodfly ThoraxesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Zal'kuk Warrior BludgeonersArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 5 Ognis Trudger Compound EyesArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Go Bag 100 Lava Golem MateriaArionn
Diadrus
Garanthos
76
Drain Bolt VIII: The Spirit WithinDragon AdventurerKhemarius80
Drain Bolt IX: The Azure TyrantDragon AdventurerKhemarius90
Burning Archer: 15 - Tell Sindenis what you learned from PalaikisRanger
Elemental Archer
Palaikis90
Niesa's Fate (Part 4)Feljat the Trader90
Drain Bolt X: A Spirited BattleDragon AdventurerKhemarius100
Drain Bolt: A Special RewardDragon AdventurerKhemarius100
... more about "Kirasanct"
23,873 +
28,006 +
No lairs +
No plots +