Mahagra

From Istaria Lexica

Mahagra
Destination pad: 23755 / 30447
Travel gate: 23727 / 30473
Shrine: 23760 / 30520
Available plots: 2
Available lairs: 1
Must be attuned by: Gruntour
Coordinates: 23755 / 30447
Find on map
Search the area

Upload a picture

A serene homestead of stone and metal set against the frigid lands of the north, the City has served as the racial home of the Half-Giants of Istaria for hundreds of years. Mahagra was founded during the end of the Age of the Dragon as a refuge from a great cataclysm in the north, and its size and look has remained relatively the same since. Mahagra’s remote location in the Mahagra Tundra high in the mountains of Northern Aradoth has not only given the Half-Giants seclusion and isolation amongst the Living Races, but has kept them relatively out of harm’s way during the Age of Lamentations. With the recent Half-Giant contributions to the war effort against the Withered Aegis, and with many of the Half-Giants having been affected by the Ritual of Life Everlasting, modern-day Mahagra is now a hub of activity set against the seeming timelessness of the snowy timberlands.

Source: www.istaria.com

NPCs and Creatures[edit]

NPC NameSchoolRatingXY
Basher the BraveGatherer125,09730,034
Bortol RocklifterTrader9223,67430,446
Devisha HumjaFitter8323,80830,507
Eirik IngissonSpellcrafter123,75430,396
Frida DesloOutfitter8423,78730,511
Ghald Mazadren23,72830,378
Girta HalfhandVaultkeeper5523,65730,437
Grumju FreissDruid8023,73730,496
GruntourTrophy Hunter6023,75530,461
HegronPawn Broker123,66730,459
Helda FernostGuard6223,66730,337
Helga Deslo23,78930,511
Hilar TorvasMason7223,78230,523
Holm GrimssonPawn Broker123,78430,524
Holm NestlavenQuartermaster7923,66930,425
Imperial Mender GodtheleHealer5223,73630,447
Jeysta MaaltasWeaponsmith8623,81530,458
Juris GriendtScout5923,73130,516
Lagertha UbbeWarrior123,74530,546
Lars ZantusWarrior5023,73430,530
Lothbrok UbbeJeweler1523,74430,544
Louisah TraadiCleric8023,73430,511
Maari JoestBlacksmith6523,78230,529
Marshall FohadonTown Marshall5123,66030,443
MellisanTrader7523,67430,434
Nell MultuMage8023,73130,522
Nels BaandiMiner8323,80930,500
Pomponia TaurelisTrader8223,66630,440
Ralthus GomaatisGuard6223,89330,389
Rea TelsunBerserker8023,75930,537
Revaan NosferScholar7023,78930,529
RulanWarrior5423,66030,458
Saydra Strong-ArmWarrior123,76030,497
Sebas GremeCrossbowman8023,74330,535
Sibbe JaddvorWarrior123,78430,514
Siegmar RannveigFletcher123,78730,386
Skald HrolfssonGuard9023,76930,489
Stein OrriGatherer1523,78330,385
StrugShaman2123,77330,545
Tahtoom FrumjaArmorer5123,82030,436
Therian ColdfistIce Disciple8023,74730,506
Thorred HrollEnchanter8423,75330,399
Tofa TorgardWeaver1523,78830,522


All creaturesSchoolRating
Glowing WispResources1
PalesnoutGruok46
Palesnout SowGruok43
Palesnout YounglingGruok41


No named creatures seen here.

Resources[edit]

Portals[edit]

Abandoned Island
Acul
Aiya
Aroah's Leap
Aughundell
Blizzard's Reach
Brandon's Shelf
Bridgehold
Bridgeview
Bristugo
Chiconis
Crescent
Dalimond
Darvus
Delgarath
Desert's Edge
Dikaina
Drakul
Dralk
Drift Point
Dryart
East Brandon's Shelf
Eastern Outpost
Elia
Elmnic
Ember
Fabric Isle
Fairweather
Falathien
Feladan
Forest Guard
Ga'pyr
Genevia
Granite Hills
Grayling
Harro
Harton Valley
Heather
Imperial Outpost
Island of Ice
Izzon Crest
Jeanne
Kenaf Port
Kion
Kirasanct
Last Stand
Lerena
Linakis
Mahagra
Mambow Point
Meadowhill
Mia's Edge
Middle Cliffside
Mithril's Anvil
Morathaven
Morning Light
New Rachival
New Trismus
North Crystal
Ota'fakag
Parsinia
Pelli
Rift's Edge
Sanctuary Bay
Scorpion Bay
Scorpion's Claw
Selen
Shepherd's Home
Slate Hills
Solitaire
South Gate
South March
South Point
Sslanis
Summit
Tishlar
Troy
Upper Bridgeview
Valley of Repose
Valley of the Moon
Water's Edge
Winter Vale
Winter's Peak

Quests[edit]

QuestSchoolNPCLevel
Mahagra Region: Attunement to MahagraGruntour1
Helda: Protection from the ColdHelda Fernost40
Go Bag 100 Jade Wolf SkullsGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 5 Nickel Golem MettleGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 100 Deh'guk Gatherer BeatsticksGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 5 Redden Hatchling ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 100 Lesser Nix Beetle Compound EyesGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 5 Drained FragmentsGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 5 Jade Wolf SkullsGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 100 Palesnout Youngling TusksGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 5 Palesnout Youngling TusksGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 100 Drained FragmentsGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 5 Deh'guk Gatherer BeatsticksGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 100 Nickel Golem MettleGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 5 Lesser Nix Beetle Compound EyesGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 100 Redden Hatchling ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
41
Go Bag 100 Citrine Golem GemstonesGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Protective CharmsGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Nix Beetle Compound EyesGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Redden Spider ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Golem Hearts of GraniteGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Bloodridge TusksGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Totems of VarrantothGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Redden Spider ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Mountain Wolf SkullsGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Protective CharmsGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Scions of Sapling OakGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Palesnout TusksGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Golem Hearts of GraniteGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Totems of VarrantothGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Scions of Sapling OakGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Deh'guk Warrior BludgeonersGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Dusk Wolf SkullsGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Nix Beetle Compound EyesGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Stark Hoarspur LegsGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Worn FigurinesGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Mountain Wolf SkullsGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Palesnout TusksGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Dusk Wolf SkullsGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Citrine Golem GemstonesGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Worn FigurinesGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Deh'guk Warrior BludgeonersGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Bloodridge TusksGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 100 Stark Hoarspur LegsGruntour
Nomentu
46
Go Bag 5 Small Ice Beetle Compound EyesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Town Marshall: Big ProblemsMarshall Fohadon51
Go Bag 100 Scions of OakGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 5 Snowback Wolf SkullsGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 5 Greater Nix Beetle Compound EyesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 100 Jasper Golem GemstonesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Town Marshall: Thinning the CrowdMarshall Fohadon51
Go Bag 100 Greater Nix Beetle Compound EyesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 5 Scions of OakGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 100 Redbacked Tarantula Hatchling ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Town Marshall: Wolf ManMarshall Fohadon51
Go Bag 100 Small Ice Beetle Compound EyesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 5 Skala Crab ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 5 Jasper Golem GemstonesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 100 Desert Scorpion LegsGruntour
Nomentu
51
Town Marshall: Gold RushMarshall Fohadon51
Go Bag 5 Redden Matron ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 100 Snowback Wolf SkullsGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 100 Redden Matron ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 100 Skala Crab ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 5 Gold Golem MettleGruntour
Nomentu
51
Town Marshall: The Scorpion's StingMarshall Fohadon51
Go Bag 100 Gold Golem MettleGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 5 Redbacked Tarantula Hatchling ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 5 Desert Scorpion LegsGruntour
Nomentu
51
Go Bag 5 Jade Wolf PeltsGruntour
Nomentu
56
Go Bag 5 Ice Golem MateriaGruntour
Nomentu
56
Town Marshall: Ice BreakersMarshall Fohadon56
Go Bag 100 Jade Wolf PeltsGruntour
Nomentu
56
Go Bag 5 Ice Beetle Compound EyesGruntour
Nomentu
56
Town Marshall: Color BlindMarshall Fohadon56
Go Bag 5 Redbacked Tarantula ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
56
Go Bag 100 Ice Beetle Compound EyesGruntour
Nomentu
56
Go Bag 5 Scions of Massive OakGruntour
Nomentu
56
Go Bag 100 Redbacked Tarantula ThoraxesGruntour
Nomentu
56
Go Bag 100 Ice Golem MateriaGruntour
Nomentu
56
Go Bag 100 Aquamarine Golem GemstonesGruntour
Nomentu
56
Go Bag 5 Aquamarine Golem GemstonesGruntour
Nomentu
56
Go Bag 100 Scions of Massive OakGruntour
Nomentu
56
Town Marshall: Ice FishingMarshall Fohadon56
Niesa's Fate (Part 3)Skald Hrolfsson90
Original material from istaria.wikia.com by anonymous/unknown -- licensed under the CC-BY-SA 3.0.