Chiconis

From Istaria Lexica

Chiconis
Destination pad: 24260 / 21993
Travel gate: 24306 / 21914
Shrine: 24408 / 22001
Available plots: No plots
Available lairs: No lairs
Must be attuned by: Clerash
Coordinates: 24260 / 21993
Find on map
Search the area

Upload a picture

The Helian faction of Dragons, having exiled themselves from their original home city during the height of the Great Schism, came to the Granitefall Mountains hundreds of years ago to set up their new home. It is located in the east of the Dalimond Peninsula. Chiconis is that new home ("new" being a relative term to the Dragons) for the Dragons of Helian, located between the Dwarves and the Humans. Many of the Helian Dragons are the scholars and mages of Dragon society, and the relative seclusion of Chiconis high in the Granitefall Mountains offers them the solitude and space they seek to pursue their own agendas. Travel to the city on foot is difficult at best, and though they are warmer to the other Living Races than their counterparts of the Lunus faction, the Dragons of Helian are very suspicious of uninvited visitors to their City.

Chiconis has many of the trappings of Dralk - numerous shaped spires and perches line the city, along with a labyrinth of passages that connect the various lairs to the outside world. The city, however, is noticeably smaller and considerably more plain in design than Dralk is. There is also the feeling of temporariness in the city, despite the fact that it is made of stone; one certainly gets the notion that the Helian do not intend to make this a permanent home.

Source: www.istaria.com

NPCs[edit]

NPC NameSchoolRatingXY
AhassunuCrystal Shaper10024,21622,029
Althanas the GreatDragon Adventurer8024,17421,701
BaltorrosTrophy Hunter4024,29221,926
BentarasDragon Adventurer10024,37422,057
ClerashTown Marshall3124,23821,968
Frall the HealerDragon Adventurer9024,29922,076
Grizelian the PrimalistDragon Adventurer10124,36722,104
HalindrassLairshaper10024,13622,009
HetherandessDragon8224,33122,367
Imperial Mender KeiorellDragon Adventurer3524,30421,891
Juquenas the SpellcrafterDragon Crafter10024,27022,026
JynasixDragon Crafter10024,29321,863
KalamendarDragon Adventurer10024,04221,788
KalipharDragon Adventurer10324,10622,006
Karaus
KeoriDragon Adventurer5024,35621,973
Kirellatanus the Ambrosia Vendor24,40121,982
KreigDragon Crafter8924,25521,872
Lisandia the PrimalistDragon Adventurer9224,37522,108
Lomak the HealerDragon Adventurer8924,30522,084
Memni the AugmentorDragon Adventurer10524,44022,052
NalithessQuartermaster6624,29321,924
NarlagorDragon2324,22421,943
PeriadanPawn Broker124,28321,802
QuiraDragon Crafter4424,27321,813
RentalemDragon Adventurer10024,27621,935
ResiataDragon Crafter10024,02121,656
Sandava the Dragon AdventurerDragon Adventurer10224,43922,041
Semeneth the AncientDragon12524,49422,328
TaengeeDragon Adventurer8024,35221,785
WintheriaDragon Adventurer9124,13921,981
Witzel the GoldenVaultkeeper3524,30221,916
ZepartusDragon Crafter10024,05621,709


All creaturesSchoolRating
Iron Boulder GolemGolem36
Iron GolemGolem31
Large RuxusRuxus31
RumbleknotMassive Elm Treant39


Named creaturesSchoolRating
RumbleknotMassive Elm Treant39

Portals[edit]

Abandoned Island
Acul
Aedan
Aiya
Aki
Ambato
Amon
Apia
Aroah's Leap
Aughundell
Back Bay
Baker
Blizzard's Reach
Brandon's Shelf
Bridgehold
Bridgeview
Bristugo
Calm Waters
Carmo
Chiconis
Clearport
Crescent
Crucita
Dalimond
Darvus
Desert's Edge
Dikaina
Draendel
Dralk
Drift Point
Dryart
East Brandon's Shelf
Elia
Elmnic
Ember
Fabric Isle
Fairweather
Falathien
Feladan
Forest Guard
Ga'pyr
Genevia
Gerard
Granite Hills
Grayling
Harmony
Harro
Harton Valley
Heather
Immons
Island of Ice
Izzon Crest
Jambi
Jeanne
Jessie's Glen
Kabale
Kenaf Port
Ker'tis
Kion
Kir'ignat
Kirasanct
Last Stand
Lerena
Linakis
Madaba
Mahagra
Mambow Point
Manta
Marae'kul
Meadowhill
Mia's Edge
Middle Cliffside
Mithril's Anvil
Morathaven
Morning Light
Moroto
Moyo
Nana
New Rachival
New Trismus
Nong
North Crystal
Ota'fakag
Pangai
Papa
Parsinia
Pelli
Rift's Edge
Sakon
Sanctuary Bay
Sar'zeil
Saritova
Scorpion Bay
Scorpion's Claw
Selen
Sem
Serenity
Shepherd's Home
Slate Hills
Solitaire
South Gate
South March
South Point
Sri
Sslanis
Summit
Tavu
Tirzah
Tishlar
Troy
Upper Bridgeview
Valley of Repose
Valley of the Moon
Water's Edge
Winter's Peak
Yewn
Yumi

Resources[edit]

Quests[edit]

QuestSchoolNPCLevel
Dimensional Pocket V: Deliver gears to LantenalJynasix0
Essence Shaping Mastery VIII: Craft 50 Tainted Bright Essence OrbsZepartus0
Smelting Mastery III: Craft 70 Iron BarsAlthanas the Great0
Attunement: SriSemeneth the Ancient0
Essence Shaping Mastery IX: Craft 50 Shining Essence OrbsZepartus0
Spellcraft Mastery VI: Craft 35 Granite Spell ShardsJuquenas the Spellcrafter0
Dimensional Pocket VIII: Mithril BullionJynasix0
Dimensional Pocket IV: Deliver Spells for JynasixJynasix0
Knowledge of Lairs: Become a LairshaperQueriatia
Resiata
0
Quarrying Mastery VII: Collect 100 Obsidian SlabsKreig0
Dimensional Pocket IX: Deliver Supplies to the GuardsJynasix0
Essence Shaping Mastery V: Craft 50 Glowing Essence OrbsZepartus0
Essence Shaping Mastery III: Craft 50 Pale Essence OrbsZepartus0
Attunement: DraendelSemeneth the Ancient0
Spellcraft Mastery X: Craft 35 Marble Spell ShardsJuquenas the Spellcrafter0
Smelting Mastery VI: Craft 140 Steel BarsAlthanas the Great0
Spellcraft Mastery IV: Craft 35 Slate Spell ShardsJuquenas the Spellcrafter0
Smelting Mastery VIII: Craft 140 Cobalt BarsAlthanas the Great0
Dragon Crafter: Knowledge of the Imbued ScalesResiata0
Smelting Mastery IV: Craft 140 Iron BarsAlthanas the Great0
Spellcraft Mastery V: Craft 70 Granite BricksJuquenas the Spellcrafter0
Dimensional Pocket III: Deliver 200 Iron Bars to Gangaf TaglayJynasix0
Smelting Mastery VII: Craft 70 Cobalt BarsAlthanas the Great0
Quarrying Mastery IX: Collect 100 Marble SlabsKreig0
Smelting Mastery V: Craft 70 Steel BarsAlthanas the Great0
Dimensional Pocket II: Dragon Scale DeliveryJynasix0
Attunement: Sar'zeilSemeneth the Ancient0
Quarrying Mastery X: Craft 75 Marble BricksKreig0
Essence Shaping Mastery VI: Craft 50 Tainted Glowing Essence OrbsZepartus0
Source of the CorruptionKaliphar0
Essence Shaping Mastery II: Craft 50 Tainted Dim Essence OrbsZepartus0
Quarrying Mastery VIII: Craft 75 Obsidian BricksKreig0
Essence Shaping Mastery IV: Craft 50 Tainted Pale Essence OrbsZepartus0
Quarrying Mastery III: Collect 100 Slate SlabsKreig0
Essence Shaping Mastery VII: Craft 50 Bright Essence OrbsZepartus0
Spellcraft Mastery IX: Craft 70 Marble BricksJuquenas the Spellcrafter0
Dimensional Pocket VI: Deliver Supplies to KessetJynasix0
Attunement: Marae'kulSemeneth the Ancient0
Quarrying Mastery II: Craft 75 Sandstone BricksKreig0
Lore: Nyestra HelianSemeneth the Ancient0
Essence Shaping Mastery X: Craft 50 Tainted Shining Essence OrbsZepartus0
Dimensional Pocket VII: Aid Versanto With His ExperimentJynasix0
Quarrying Mastery V: Collect 100 Granite SlabsKreig0
Spellcraft Mastery VIII: Craft 35 Obsidian Spell ShardsJuquenas the Spellcrafter0
Quarrying Mastery IV: Craft 75 Slate BricksKreig0
Spellcraft Mastery III: Craft 70 Slate BricksJuquenas the Spellcrafter0
Attunement: Jessie's GlenSemeneth the Ancient0
Smelting Mastery IX: Craft 70 Mithril BarsAlthanas the Great0
Quarrying Mastery VI: Craft 75 Granite BricksKreig0
Smelting Mastery II: Craft 140 Bronze BarsAlthanas the Great0
Dimensional Pocket X: Return with News from the Towers of MagicJynasix0
Lore: Malganival LunusValkoth the Ancient0
Spellcraft Mastery II: Craft 35 Sandstone Spell ShardsJuquenas the Spellcrafter0
Smelting Mastery X: Craft 140 Mithril BarsAlthanas the Great0
Spellcraft Mastery VII: Craft 70 Obsidian BricksJuquenas the Spellcrafter0
Attunement to Serenity - Collecting BonesDragon AdventurerKaliphar1
Attunement to Serenity - Collecting Unblemished BonesDragon AdventurerKaliphar1
Dalimond Peninsula: Attunement to ChiconisClerash1
Primal Mastery II: Bailout LisandiaDragon AdventurerLisandia the Primalist20
Aradoth ShipmentKeori20
Dragon's Reach II: Selecting the SaplingsDragon AdventurerBentaras20
Gold Rage II: Wintheria's QuestDragon AdventurerWintheria20
Dragon Healing Adept: The Rottenest Treant of Them AllDragon AdventurerLomak the Healer20
Become a Primal AdeptDragon AdventurerGrizelian the Primalist20
Go Bag 5 Lesser Ulmus Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Forest Skulk Slate ArrowheadsBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 5 Forest Skulk Rudimentary CharmsBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Dark Crawler Hatchling ThoraxesBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Small Ruxus SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 5 Small Ruxus SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Forest Skulk Crude Slate SpearheadsBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Brownback Outlier EarsBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 5 Forest Skulk Crude Slate SpearheadsBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 5 Muck Fly ThoraxesBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Giant Loricatus Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 5 Dark Crawler Hatchling ThoraxesBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Ish'kuk Gatherer BeatsticksBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Forest Skulk Rudimentary CharmsBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 5 Giant Loricatus Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Silver Golem MettleBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Lesser Ulmus Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 5 Ish'kuk Gatherer BeatsticksBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 5 Silver Golem MettleBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 5 Forest Skulk Slate ArrowheadsBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 100 Muck Fly ThoraxesBaltorros
Trienna
21
Go Bag 5 Brownback Outlier EarsBaltorros
Trienna
21
Corruption on the Battlefield IKaliphar25
Corruption on the Battlefield IIKaliphar25
Primal Instant Heal II: Beetles Mania ContinuesDragon AdventurerFrall the Healer25
Corruption of the Spirit IKaliphar25
Go Bag 100 Winter Wolf SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Forest Gruok TusksBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Winter Wolf SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Golem Hearts of SlateBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Dark Crawler ThoraxesBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Dark Crawler ThoraxesBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Ruxus SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Amethyst Golem GemstonesBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Forest Skulk Elder Cracked AmuletsBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Scions of Sapling ElmBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Leafy Oastic PetalsBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Leafy Oastic PetalsBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Ish'kuk Warrior BludgeonersBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Amethyst Golem GemstonesBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Forest Skulk Shaman Sacred DrumsBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Greater Ulmus Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Golem Hearts of SlateBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Forest Gruok TusksBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Ish'kuk Warrior BludgeonersBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Forest Skulk Elder Cracked AmuletsBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Forest Skulk Shaman Sacred DrumsBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Ruxus SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 5 Scions of Sapling ElmBaltorros
Trienna
26
Go Bag 100 Greater Ulmus Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
26
Helian Path 3: A Question of Balance: Theed's ChallengeDragon AdventurerSemeneth the Ancient30
Dragon's Reach III: Uprooting the TreantsDragon AdventurerBentaras30
Helian Path 5: Create a Statue of Your Adult SelfDragon AdventurerSemeneth the Ancient30
Helian Path 6: Create a Phylactery of HeavensDragon AdventurerSemeneth the Ancient30
Becoming an Adult Dragon: Choose Your PathDragon AdventurerKarane the Historian30
Gold Rage III: Wintheria's ChallengeDragon AdventurerWintheria30
Investigate Karane the Historian's TaleDragon AdventurerKarane the Historian30
Helian Path 7: Complete Your Journey and Become a True HelianDragon AdventurerSemeneth the Ancient30
Helian Path 1: Becoming an Adult DragonDragon AdventurerSemeneth the Ancient30
Dragon's Gift II: A Test in the SnowDragon AdventurerKaliphar30
Primal Mastery III: Fulfill Lisandia's ContractDragon AdventurerLisandia the Primalist30
Go Bag 100 Forest Skulk Chieftain StavesBaltorros
Trienna
31
Town Marshall: Sal'guk MarchingClerash31
Go Bag 100 Brownback Hunter ClawsBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 100 Scions of ElmBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 5 Small Frost Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 5 Forest Skulk Chieftain StavesBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 5 Brownback Cub SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 5 Diseased Brownback SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 100 Rose Quartz Golem GemstonesBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 100 Large Ruxus SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 5 Brownback Hunter ClawsBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 5 Dark Crawler Breeder ThoraxesBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 100 Iron Golem MettleBaltorros
Trienna
31
Town Marshall: Iron Mountains, Hollow ShellClerash31
Go Bag 100 Diseased Brownback SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 5 Sal'guk Gatherer BeatsticksBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 100 Sal'guk Gatherer BeatsticksBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 5 Iron Golem MettleBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 5 Large Ruxus SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
31
Town Marshall: Golem TrainingClerash31
Go Bag 5 Rose Quartz Golem GemstonesBaltorros
Trienna
31
Town Marshall: Howling in the NightClerash31
Go Bag 100 Brownback Cub SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 5 Scions of ElmBaltorros
Trienna
31
Town Marshall: Golems, Golems, GolemsClerash31
Go Bag 100 Dark Crawler Breeder ThoraxesBaltorros
Trienna
31
Go Bag 100 Small Frost Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
31
Helian's Tomb (quest)Memni the Augmentor32
Primal Instant Heal III: Beetles with a Side of IceDragon AdventurerFrall the Healer35
Go Bag 5 Tremendous Ruxus SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 100 Lapis Lazuli Golem GemstonesBaltorros
Trienna
36
Town Marshall: Never Left OutClerash36
Town Marshall: Creepy Crawly Down UnderClerash36
Go Bag 100 Iron Boulder Golem MettleBaltorros
Trienna
36
Town Marshall: Beautiful WoodClerash36
Go Bag 5 Weak Arbotus KnotsBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 100 Scions of Massive ElmBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 5 Frost Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 100 Frost Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
36
Town Marshall: Help for the FallenClerash36
Go Bag 100 Tremendous Loricatus Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 5 Corpse Fly ThoraxesBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 100 Brownback Stalker PawsBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 5 Iron Boulder Golem MettleBaltorros
Trienna
36
Town Marshall: Stalking the StalkersClerash36
Go Bag 100 Tremendous Ruxus SkullsBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 5 Tremendous Loricatus Beetle Compound EyesBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 100 Corpse Fly ThoraxesBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 5 Lapis Lazuli Golem GemstonesBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 100 Weak Arbotus KnotsBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 5 Sal'guk Warrior BludgeonersBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 100 Sal'guk Warrior BludgeonersBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 5 Brownback Stalker PawsBaltorros
Trienna
36
Go Bag 5 Scions of Massive ElmBaltorros
Trienna
36
Dragon's Reach IV: Small Treants, Big ChallengeDragon AdventurerBentaras40
Primal Mastery IV: A Profitable Deal All AroundDragon AdventurerLisandia the Primalist40
Gold Rage IV: Nix Beetle ChallengeDragon AdventurerWintheria40
Breath of Ice: Alter Your Breath Weapon TypeDragon AdventurerSemeneth the Ancient
Valkoth the Ancient
40
The Battlefields: Preemptive StrikeWintheria45
The Battlefields: Identifying the LeaderWintheria45
The Battlefields: The Leader's StrengthGrizelian the Primalist45
Primal Instant Heal IV: Into the Frozen TundraDragon AdventurerFrall the Healer45
Memni's Challenge: Earn Lasting EmbersDragon AdventurerMemni the Augmentor50
Dragon's Reach V: Oak Without the Ash and ThornDragon AdventurerBentaras50
Primal Mastery V: Hack Down the Oak Treant PopulationDragon AdventurerLisandia the Primalist50
Dragon Healing Expert: Defeat Dramentus the Citrine GolemDragon AdventurerLomak the Healer50
Dragon's Gift III: Bane of the Nix BeetlesDragon AdventurerKaliphar50
Gold Rage V: Make Gold Dust of Gold GolemsDragon AdventurerWintheria50
Primal Instant Heal V: Another Round! Of Ice That Is...Dragon AdventurerFrall the Healer55
Become a Primal ExpertDragon AdventurerGrizelian the Primalist60
Dragon's Reach VI: Sticky SaplingsDragon AdventurerBentaras60
Primal Mastery VI: Incinerate Pustules from DralkDragon AdventurerLisandia the Primalist60
Gold Rage VI: Extinguishing the FlameDragon AdventurerWintheria60
Primal Instant Heal VI: A Hotter Enemy For OnceDragon AdventurerFrall the Healer65
Primal Mastery VII: Lay Tashka Lusa to RestDragon AdventurerLisandia the Primalist70
Gold Rage VII: A Fantastical Creature With A Strange NameDragon AdventurerWintheria70
Dragon's Gift IV: Kill Isotope, the Cobalt GolemDragon AdventurerKaliphar70
Dragon's Reach VII: "Maple" A Few TreantsDragon AdventurerBentaras70
Primal Instant Heal VII: Sand In the Claws!Dragon AdventurerFrall the Healer75
Dragon's Reach VIII: The Last of the Little OnesDragon AdventurerBentaras80
Aratanosh's FateDragon AdventurerKarane the Historian80
Primal Mastery VIII: Prove Your Primal PowerDragon AdventurerLisandia the Primalist80
The Stone of SeekingDragon AdventurerSemeneth the Ancient80
Balennos' RecollectionsDragon AdventurerKarane the Historian80
Primal Instant Heal VIII: Return to the ColdDragon AdventurerFrall the Healer85
Primal Mastery IX: Trophies of the IslesDragon AdventurerLisandia the Primalist90
Dragon's Reach IX: Yew Knew it was ComingDragon AdventurerBentaras90
Dragon's Gift V: Kaliphar's ReagantsDragon AdventurerKaliphar90
Primal Instant Heal IX: On to the Island of FireDragon AdventurerFrall the Healer95
ARoP01 - Council of Ancients - Seek the EldersDragon AdventurerKarane the Historian100
Primal Mastery X: Understanding the WindDragon AdventurerLisandia the Primalist100
ARoP14 - Gate of Embers: Gemstones for the Spell of PathfindingDragon AdventurerGrizelian the Primalist100
Become a Primal Master (Part 2)Dragon AdventurerGrizelian the Primalist100
Primal Instant Heal X: To the Doom!Dragon AdventurerFrall the Healer100
Become a Primal Master (Part 1)Dragon AdventurerGrizelian the Primalist100
ARoP15 - Gate of Embers: Harness the Energy for the Spell of PathfindingDragon AdventurerGrizelian the Primalist100
Become a Primal Master (Part 3)Dragon AdventurerGrizelian the Primalist100
Dragon's Reach X: The Bigger They AreDragon AdventurerBentaras100
ARoP16 - Gate of Embers: Ellean's Story Part ThreeDragon AdventurerGrizelian the Primalist100
Original material from istaria.wikia.com by StalePopcorn -- licensed under the CC-BY-SA 3.0.
... more about "Chiconis"
24,260 +
21,993 +
No lairs +
No plots +