Category:NPC
From Istaria Lexica
NPC |
---|
Non Player Characters (NPCs) are denizens of Istaria that players can interact with. Some of them sell items to you for a good price (you bet!), others offer tasks and journeys you can achieve. By finishing those you may get worthy rewards you can use in your further adventures.
Where do they live?[edit]
Most of the NPCs have their habitats in cities, outposts or settlements. You may even track down some encampments far from any roads or civilization. There are many locations to visit in Istaria.
Commanders, leaders, heros[edit]
There are quite a few important NPCs around. You may have heard of one or another. They've got interesting stories to tell and may give out urgent quests to willing adventurers. Of course you risk your life happily for the honor and respect of your leaders. This will for sure be generous rewarded.
Folks[edit]
The best way to become heroic these days is helping the weak ones. Go seek out some citizens of Istaria. Many have problems they cannot solve themselves, but a Gifted like you may be able to.
Trainers, teachers, trainers![edit]
Some NPCs are specialized on certain schools. For sure they are able to teach you from their knowledge but you may need to earn their trust before. Maybe by finishing some tasks or even have experience in other schools first.
- Aaric Morgan (Alchemist, Dalimond)
- Alkabiades (Alchemist, Kirasanct)
- Gard Brownbottle (Alchemist, New Rachival)
- Ghent Flaskshaper (Alchemist, Aughundell)
- Haron Bubblepop (Alchemist, Kion)
- Morrigan (Alchemist, Feladan)
- Sshranu (Alchemist, Sslanis)
- Alba Tulius (Armorer, Feladan)
- Amenak (Armorer, Kion)
- Balto Telblanter (Armorer, New Rachival)
- Barton Taylor (Armorer, Dalimond)
- Garthor Strongarm (Armorer, Aughundell)
- Philemon (Armorer, Kirasanct)
- Ssanithor (Armorer, Sslanis)
- Tahtoom Frumja (Armorer, Mahagra)
- Dreveon (Battle Mage, Dalimond)
- Revanus (Battle Mage, Imperial Army Camp)
- Rea Telsun (Berserker, Mahagra)
- Attia (Blacksmith, Kirasanct)
- Baric Greybeard (Blacksmith, Aughundell)
- Grubba Tarwinkle (Blacksmith, New Rachival)
- Guran (Blacksmith, New Trismus)
- Kelamina (Blacksmith, Kion)
- Maari Joest (Blacksmith, Mahagra)
- Nassath (Blacksmith, Sslanis)
- Rolland Arros (Blacksmith, Dalimond)
- Tyalangan (Blacksmith, Feladan)
- Wulfgar Heirsson (Blacksmith, Spirit Isle)
- Kera (Blood Mage, Floating Island)
- Kreezost (Blood Mage, Sslanis)
- Eujean (Carpenter, Dalimond)
- Gidge Hammerthrower (Carpenter, New Rachival)
- Gylan Wheray (Carpenter, Cedar's Cove)
- Maruna (Carpenter, Parsinia)
- Thodrak Graybranch (Carpenter, Aughundell)
- Turei Albutor (Carpenter, Feladan)
- Vincent (Carpenter, Kirasanct)
- Allain Bakkhar (Chaos Warrior, Dalimond)
- Durghol Blightsmasher (Chaos Warrior, Aughundell)
- Acolyte Miry (Cleric, New Trismus)
- Adulura (Cleric, Feladan)
- Cleric Beccan Tandis (Cleric, Dalimond)
- Curate Mera (Cleric, Kion)
- Hesia (Cleric, Aughundell)
- Kamila (Cleric, Kirasanct)
- Lauri (Cleric, Spirit Isle)
- Louisah Traadi (Cleric, Mahagra)
- Prelate Pumtne (Cleric, New Rachival)
- Trask (Cleric, Sslanis)
- Estelwen (Confectioner, Feladan)
- Fillet (Confectioner, Sslanis)
- Gella Helmsmasher (Confectioner, Aughundell)
- Hadriana Manius (Confectioner, Kion)
- Holm Grimsson (Confectioner, Mahagra)
- Julie Balish (Confectioner, Dalimond)
- Kalonice (Confectioner, Kirasanct)
- Talo Spicedeller (Confectioner, New Rachival)
- Turble (Conjurer, New Rachival)
- Broghar (Crossbowman, Aughundell)
- Sebas Greme (Crossbowman, Mahagra)
- BattleMaster Avariatus (Dragon Adventurer, New Trismus)
- Instructor Karkath (Dragon Adventurer, Skalkaar)
- Rumiana the Dragon Adventurer (Dragon Adventurer, Dralk)
- Sandava the Dragon Adventurer (Dragon Adventurer, Chiconis)
- Artisan Jemenoth , Grand Master Dragon Crafter (Dragon Crafter, Skalkaar)
- Kerian the Wise (Dragon Crafter, New Trismus)
- Queriatia (Dragon Crafter, Dralk)
- Resiata (Dragon Crafter, Chiconis)
- Xarinnis (Dragon Crafter, Kion)
- Ahassunu (Dragon Crystalshaper, Chiconis)
- Elendosh (Dragon Crystalshaper, Dralk)
- Lugalkam (Dragon Crystalshaper, Delgarath)
- Arrinatoth (Dragon Lairshaper, Dralk)
- Gelok Tan'khor (Dragon Lairshaper, Delgarath)
- Halindrass (Dragon Lairshaper, Chiconis)
- Relstaroth (Dragon Lairshaper, Relstaroth's Lair)
- Aelia (Druid, Dalimond)
- Aimilia the Exalted (Druid, Kion)
- Grosok (Druid, Sslanis)
- Grumju Freiss (Druid, Mahagra)
- Ondomede (Druid, Feladan)
- Sindenis Lavitien (Elemental Archer, Feladan)
- Tomas Alerras (Elemental Archer, Dalimond)
- Ecki Crescentcrank (Enchanter, New Rachival)
- Hefrigit Brightbreaker (Enchanter, Aughundell)
- Kavanth (Enchanter, Kirasanct)
- Klaatos (Enchanter, Sslanis)
- Lephana (Enchanter, Parsinia)
- Malia Chiley (Enchanter, Mala)
- Nepheles (Enchanter, Feladan)
- Richlan (Enchanter, Dalimond)
- Thorred Hroll (Enchanter, Mahagra)
- Baliare (Fitter, Kirasanct)
- Bertio Helmaer (Fitter, Copperton)
- Brinkel Tarwannis (Fitter, New Rachival)
- Davido Farfalla (Fitter, Dalimond)
- Devisha Humja (Fitter, Mahagra)
- Hayella (Fitter, Feladan)
- Thezzom Cragborn (Fitter, Aughundell)
- Unaya (Fitter, Parsinia)
- Boratan (Flame Disciple, Dalimond)
- Senetal (Flame Disciple, Tower of Wizardry)
- Alehm'Kirr (Fletcher, Kion)
- Dalzar Straightshot (Fletcher, Aughundell)
- Mortan Woodcarver (Fletcher, Dalimond)
- Nudrir Fiddlesprout (Fletcher, New Rachival)
- Sabaleri (Fletcher, Feladan)
- Siegmar Rannveig (Fletcher, Mahagra)
- Ssarle (Fletcher, Sslanis)
- Venahel (Fletcher, Kirasanct)
- Berkabah (Gatherer, Kion)
- Cassath (Gatherer, Parsinia)
- Dauga (Gatherer, Aughundell)
- Macks Cleverfind (Gatherer, New Rachival)
- Malion (Gatherer, Kirasanct)
- Nida (Gatherer, Dalimond)
- Salaqueel (Gatherer, Sslanis)
- Stein Orri (Gatherer, Mahagra)
- Terywyn (Gatherer, Feladan)
- Cole Tomason (Guardian, Dalimond)
- Kazrok (Guardian, Sslanis)
- Lialione (Guardian, Imperial Army Camp)
- Gortannith (Healer, Aughundell)
- Meosoe (Healer, Kion)
- Kortannai (Ice Disciple, Kirasanct)
- Therian Coldfist (Ice Disciple, Mahagra)
- Aigert Sselley (Jeweler, Garnet Bay)
- Bastea (Jeweler, Kion)
- Ellyn Bintargle (Jeweler, New Rachival)
- Heldrur Hammerbraids (Jeweler, Aughundell)
- Lothbrok Ubbe (Jeweler, Mahagra)
- Natasha (Jeweler, Kirasanct)
- Ralphus Vorta (Jeweler, Dalimond)
- Raum (Jeweler, Feladan)
- Xipilli (Jeweler, Sslanis)
- Honored Galean Adair (Knight of Creation, Aughundell)
- Most Honored Demonte Seviris (Knight of Creation, Dalimond)
- Admetus Perros (Mage, Spirit Isle)
- Androgos (Mage, Kirasanct)
- Arghal (Mage, Aughundell)
- Cuadan (Mage, Feladan)
- Generia (Mage, New Rachival)
- Maester Larson (Mage, Dalimond)
- Nell Multu (Mage, Mahagra)
- Rennis (Mage, Kion)
- Shabada (Mage, Sslanis)
- Ulaven the Mage (Mage, New Trismus)
- Amaris (Mason, Parsinia)
- Darvi Daydreamer (Mason, New Rachival)
- Exas Ginte (Mason, Sandstone Bluffs)
- Hilar Torvas (Mason, Mahagra)
- Lydia Burdenhold (Mason, Dalimond)
- Nithiah (Mason, Feladan)
- Shayari (Mason, Kirasanct)
- Torkon Stonesplitter (Mason, Aughundell)
- Cilia Geddye (Miner, Mala)
- Elfie Gigglepebble (Miner, New Rachival)
- Faariah (Miner, Kion)
- Fulthas Oreseeker (Miner, Aughundell)
- Jasmine (Miner, Dalimond)
- Matlalu (Miner, Sslanis)
- Nels Baandi (Miner, Mahagra)
- Raine (Miner, Parsinia)
- Ravadiel (Miner, Feladan)
- Velasa (Miner, Kirasanct)
- Hasera Steelclaw (Monk, Kion)
- Turai Levinn (Monk, Feladan)
- Bolo (Outfitter, Kion)
- Bragha (Outfitter, Aughundell)
- Ciowiel (Outfitter, Feladan)
- Demineth Earthsplitter (Outfitter, Spirit Isle)
- Frida Deslo (Outfitter, Mahagra)
- Grash (Outfitter, Sslanis)
- Johald (Outfitter, New Trismus)
- Khania (Outfitter, Kirasanct)
- Kimmer Furbargle (Outfitter, New Rachival)
- Sela Verin (Outfitter, Dalimond)
- Geriad Batel (Paladin, Dalimond)
- Calimir the Bold (Ranger, Feladan)
- Rialtos the Wary (Ranger, Kion)
- Gon Hughes (Reaver, Dalimond)
- Vasilion (Reaver, Kirasanct)
- Erelald (Scholar, Pratt's Pond)
- Geleon the Wise (Scholar, Kion)
- Hubert Hufflebing (Scholar, New Rachival)
- Jalthor Longbraid (Scholar, Aughundell)
- Jaspine Airefae (Scholar, Spirit Isle)
- Kesh (Scholar, Sslanis)
- Leah Attanbar (Scholar, Dalimond)
- Palaikis (Scholar, Kirasanct)
- Revaan Nosfer (Scholar, Mahagra)
- Talyshae (Scholar, Feladan)
- Arghur the Brown (Scout, Aughundell)
- Fetch (Scout, New Rachival)
- Geela (Scout, Kion)
- Gralash (Scout, Sslanis)
- Juris Griendt (Scout, Mahagra)
- Jyrris Wind (Scout, Dalimond)
- Kannari (Scout, Kirasanct)
- Mallwen (Scout, Feladan)
- Sadie (Scout, New Trismus)
- Trinket Cogsfizzle (Scout, Spirit Isle)
- Gissel (Shaman, Sslanis)
- Strug (Shaman, Mahagra)
- Asfendhia (Sorcerer, Kirasanct)
- Jal Ortai (Sorcerer, Observatory Outpost)
- Ukhet (Sorcerer, Tower of Sorcery)
- Cassiados (Spearman, Cassiados' Hut)
- Master Tareviel (Spearman, Feladan)
- Wei Garant (Spearman, Dalimond)
- Aminah (Spellcrafter, Kion)
- Eirik Ingisson (Spellcrafter, Mahagra)
- Hameth Fireborn (Spellcrafter, Aughundell)
- Izad (Spellcrafter, Sslanis)
- Kateos (Spellcrafter, Kirasanct)
- Kwenya (Spellcrafter, Feladan)
- Minisa Albrath (Spellcrafter, Dalimond)
- Rondo Wisecraft (Spellcrafter, New Rachival)
- Ahna Gottas (Spirit Disciple, Observatory Outpost)
- Yserah (Spirit Disciple, Kirasanct)
- Akhanis (Spiritist, Kirasanct)
- Kamilari (Spiritist, Kion)
- Morrison (Spiritist, Bristugo)
- Harn Goldenboot (Storm Disciple, Aughundell)
- Master Essiel (Storm Disciple, Sslanis)
- Anni Nimblethread (Tailor, New Rachival)
- Darielem (Tailor, Feladan)
- Ella Verin (Tailor, Dalimond)
- Huma Clothspinner (Tailor, Aughundell)
- Kiva (Tailor, Kion)
- Kriegan (Tailor, Kirasanct)
- Mizumah (Tailor, Sslanis)
- Sibbe Jaddvor (Tailor, Mahagra)
- Chipahua (Tinkerer, Sslanis)
- Gangaf Tagley (Tinkerer, Dalimond)
- Gyrios (Tinkerer, Kion)
- Harhaziel (Tinkerer, Feladan)
- Kharae (Tinkerer, Kirasanct)
- Lagertha Ubbe (Tinkerer, Mahagra)
- Noncas Fizzlebot (Tinkerer, Aughundell)
- Versanto the Master (Tinkerer, New Rachival)
- Feela (Warrior, New Rachival)
- Galemir (Warrior, Feladan)
- Granok (Warrior, Aughundell)
- Lars Zantus (Warrior, Mahagra)
- Mattias (Warrior, Kion)
- Ralsh (Warrior, Sslanis)
- Sergeant Gaedin (Warrior, New Trismus)
- Sergeant Grace Addlier (Warrior, Dalimond)
- Triston Woodward (Warrior, Spirit Isle)
- Zakrios (Warrior, Kirasanct)
- Derus Steelhand (Weaponsmith, Aughundell)
- Hakzha (Weaponsmith, Sslanis)
- Jahaim (Weaponsmith, Kion)
- Jeysta Maaltas (Weaponsmith, Mahagra)
- Jother Scrapedagger (Weaponsmith, New Rachival)
- Lavanael (Weaponsmith, Feladan)
- Mirabell Danatos (Weaponsmith, Dalimond)
- Thazera (Weaponsmith, Kirasanct)
- Ayios (Weaver, Kirasanct)
- Bashale (Weaver, Kion)
- Fillius Thimbletwitch (Weaver, New Rachival)
- Kasym Hyne (Weaver, Istaria's Loom)
- Thirrick Threaddelver (Weaver, Aughundell)
- Tofa Torgard (Weaver, Mahagra)
- Walter Hidron (Weaver, Dalimond)
- Weatta (Weaver, Feladan)
- Karl Noban (Wizard, Eastern Outpost)
- Kodess (Wizard, New Rachival)
NPCs and their jobs[edit]
Please visit NPCs by job.
Subcategories
This category has the following 10 subcategories, out of 10 total.
Pages in category "NPC"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 1,182 total.
(previous page) (next page)A
- Aaric Morgan
- Aaron Legendweaver
- Abban Torai
- Abbie D'airelle
- Abbin the Registrar
- Abeth Koerwe
- Abietis Tor
- Abigail Vrisk
- Acolyte Miry
- Adan the Blacksmith
- Adept Korrakaus
- Adeshine Spear-Slinger
- Admetus Perros
- Adn Sereng
- Adulura
- Aelia
- Aelin
- Aelswith Forde
- Aelthis
- Aemald Hauwry
- Aendreld Grawle
- Aengow Burghwe
- Aerilya
- Aetheown
- Aethoros
- Ahala Bruttien
- Ahassunu
- Ahna Gottas
- Ahnna Borai
- Aigert Sselley
- Aikhar the Seer
- Aimilia the Exalted
- Akhanis
- Aladar
- Alba Tulius
- Alban
- Alehm'Kirr
- Alice
- Alina
- Alistair
- Alkabiades
- Allain Bakkhar
- Allanti the Initiate
- Althanas the Great
- Amad Belune
- Amaris
- Amas Hegya
- Amenai Gauzir
- Amenak
- Amenath
- Amenir Telakh
- Aminah
- Amtoo Fruthak
- Amys Thoran
- Analuus the Gambler
- Anamandryx (NPC)
- Anarie
- Anatoli
- Andorr the Lumberjack
- Androgos
- Angenehm
- Angry Survivor
- Angwu
- Anhess
- Anni Nimblethread
- Annis
- Anorulath Callanar
- Antaniel of the Storm
- Antaros
- Antoinette
- Apepi
- Apprentice Androtimos
- Apprentice Hadriana
- Apprentice Helga Finnur
- Apprentice Ulairi
- Araga the Watcher
- Aratanosh
- Arcane Magister Ninna
- Archaeologist
- Archaeologist (Alged)
- Archaeologist (Corvus)
- Archaeologist (Dahibi)
- Archaeologist (Elnath)
- Archaeologist Tom Haught
- Archbishop Tomas Agua
- Archwizard Thurid
- Ardellin
- Arghal
- Arghas Ironfoot
- Arghis Blackhand
- Arghoos
- Arghur the Brown
- Arionn
- Ariveth
- Arlissa Malna
- Arnolis Smik the Magus
- Arrinatoth
- Artani
- Arthis Tandorr
- Artisan Jemenoth , Grand Master Dragon Crafter
- Artus Eagleeye
- Asfendhia
- Assistant of Endurance
- Assistant of Wit
- Attan Arena Recruiter
- Attia
- Aulus Galeria
- Authrom the Ambrosia Vendor
- Autumn
- Avaraldo
- Avarris the Learned
- Ayios
- Aytama
- Azmedai
- Azrak
B
- Babbin Gabbledosh
- Bacharath
- Bakhar Greyshield
- Balaerix
- Baldorr Greybeard
- Balenarie
- Balennos
- Baliare
- Balion Stonebreaker
- Balit
- Ballin Todaesh
- Baltima
- Balto Telblanter
- Baltorris
- Baltorros
- Bammas
- Banker Abby Bibbletonk
- Baric Greybeard
- Barin the Watcher
- Barmos the Empty
- Barridin the Miner
- Barton Taylor
- Bashale
- Basher the Brave
- Bastea
- BattleMaster Anthrindosh
- BattleMaster Avariatus
- BattleMaster Gerix
- BattleMaster Orthondrin
- BattleMaster Talaurukar
- BattleMaster Trikoz Trek
- BattleMaster Valrukhath
- Beithir Deagh
- Bel'Kath
- Beldon the Bragger
- Beloa
- Beltar Blackhammer
- Bentaras
- Bergua
- Berkabah
- Bertio Helmaer
- Biltin
- Bishop Adan Orlas
- Bishop Ronae il'Tor
- Bixben Sallamuster
- Bjarn of Trandalar
- Bjorn of Trandalar
- Blagarath
- Blasta Hegya
- Bobbie Taylor
- Bolo
- Boltai
- Boltoro
- Borat Arena Recruiter
- Boratan
- Borlak Alebrewer
- Bortol Rocklifter
- Braekhis
- Bragha
- Brekhantoth
- Brienaire
- Brinkel Tarwannis
- Brizno
- Broghar
- Bruna Lerke
- Bruthis Earthbender
- Brysmendrik
- Builder Boro
- Builder Pago
- Builder Tirrish
- Burdle Bingledop
- Burt Draim
- Byl Vorrintis